Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Las Americas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Las Americas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Las Americas with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 7,0924,407
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 7,2964,534
AlgiersAlgeria 7,2994,536
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 7,7014,786
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 6,0123,736
AzulArgentina 6,2223,867
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 16,68610,369
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,02611,202
Alice SpringsAustralia 17,50410,877
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,63810,960
AmberleyAustralia 15,5829,683
AgdamAzerbaijan 10,7756,696
AstaraAzerbaijan 11,0216,849
AimoresBrazil 5,2463,260
AlagoinhasBrazil 4,8283,000
AltamiraBrazil 3,0731,910
Alto TapajosBrazil 3,1611,964
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 5,3693,336
ApodiBrazil 4,4022,735
AracajuBrazil 4,8433,009
AracuaiBrazil 4,9523,077
AragarcasBrazil 4,2682,652
AraxaBrazil 4,9003,045
Arco VerdeBrazil 4,6572,894
Abbotsford, BcCanada 5,7813,593
Agassiz, BcCanada 5,7473,571
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,1024,413
Alert Bay, BcCanada 3,4252,129
Alert, NunavutCanada 7,1314,431
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 3,9322,444
Atikokan, OnCanada 3,9072,428
AbecheChad 9,5785,952
AntofagastaChile 4,6582,895
AricaChile 4,0912,542
AltaiChina 12,3307,662
Aepto.San LuisColombia 2,1431,332
Antonio NarinoColombia 2,0661,284
AraucaColombia 1,269789
AltamiraDominican Republic 184114
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 8855
AzuaDominican Republic 12074
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,8286,107
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 10,1066,280
AswanEgypt 10,3846,453
AsyutEgypt 10,0896,270
AcajutlaEl Salvador 2,2211,380
AsmaraEritrea 11,3447,050
AssabEritrea 11,8187,344
Addis AbabaEthiopia 11,6017,209
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,7134,793
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 8,2295,114
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 16,17910,054
AccraGhana 7,6514,754
AlexandroupolisGreece 9,1325,675
AthensGreece 9,0435,620
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,0555,627
AasiaatGreenland 5,7113,549
AmmassalikGreenland 5,7463,571
AputiteqGreenland 6,0823,780
AkureyriIceland 6,4424,003
AgraIndia 13,8648,615
AhmedabadIndia 13,8468,604
AkolaIndia 14,3498,917
AllahabadIndia 14,2388,847
AmritsarIndia 13,2858,255
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 17,47610,860
AbadanIran 11,4437,111
ArakIran 11,3517,053
AlbengaItaly 7,6344,744
AlgheroItaly 7,6884,777
AmendolaItaly 8,2875,149
AnconaItaly 8,0695,014
ArezzoItaly 7,9384,933
AbidjanIvory Coast 7,2664,515
AdiakeIvory Coast 7,3314,555
AbashiriJapan 12,2607,619
AburatsuJapan 14,0178,710
AikawaJapan 13,0938,136
AjiroJapan 13,3388,288
AkitaJapan 12,8497,985
AkuneJapan 14,0188,711
AomoriJapan 12,7157,901
AsahikawaJapan 12,3697,686
AsosanJapan 13,8988,636
AmmanJordan 10,3246,415
AlmatyKazakhstan 12,3577,679
AinaziLatvia 8,5145,291
AnalalavaMadagascar 13,3648,304
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 13,6308,470
AntananarivoMadagascar 13,4308,346
AntsirananaMadagascar 13,4658,367
AtarMauritania 5,9083,672
AgalegaMauritius 14,1798,811
AcapulcoMexico 3,1911,983
AayanbulagMongolia 12,6557,864
AltaiMongolia 12,6687,872
ArvaikheerMongolia 12,7817,942
AgadirMorocco 6,1603,828
AmsterdamNetherlands 7,3734,582
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,8558,610
ApplebyNew Zealand 13,6038,453
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,3948,323
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,4548,361
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 13,6908,507
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,6318,470
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,4688,369
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,4718,371
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,4728,371
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,4728,371
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,4728,371
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,4728,371
AltagraciaNicaragua 1,8701,162
AgadezNiger 8,1575,069
AsuncionParaguay 5,0313,126
ArequipaPeru 3,8722,406
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 15,7429,782
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 8,1305,052
AradRomania 8,6155,354
AjanRussia 11,2927,017
AldanRussia 11,3377,045
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 10,2926,396
AleksandrovskoeRussia 10,7736,695
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 11,7037,272
AnadyrRussia 9,1795,704
ArkhangelskRussia 9,0835,644
ArmavirRussia 10,1006,277
AstrakhanRussia 10,4906,519
Apia, UpoluSamoa 11,7407,295
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 6,3063,919
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 6,8364,248
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 6,9574,323
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 6,8004,226
Abu HamedSudan 10,6156,596
Abu Na’AmaSudan 10,9746,819
AqiqSudan 11,1436,924
ArbaatSudan 10,9556,808
AromaSudan 11,0476,865
AtbaraSudan 10,7546,683
Abu KamalSyria 10,6236,601
AleppoSyria 10,2346,359
AranyaprathetThailand 16,34210,155
AtakpameTogo 7,7214,798
AdanaTurkey 10,0436,241
AfyonTurkey 9,5815,954
AnkaraTurkey 9,7216,041
AntalyaTurkey 9,6726,010
AshgabatTurkmenistan 11,7127,278
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 6,9424,314
AberporthUk 6,7104,169
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 6,7494,194
Aj-PetriUkraine 9,6235,980
Askanija NovaUkraine 9,5235,918
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 12,3287,660
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 12,3127,651
ArtigasUruguay 5,6093,486
Aberdeen, MsUsa 2,5821,605
Aberdeen, SdUsa 4,0052,489
Aberdeen, WaUsa 5,8263,620
Abilene, TxUsa 3,3752,097
Ada, MnUsa 4,0352,508
Adrian, MiUsa 2,9511,834
Aiken, ScUsa 2,1201,317
Akron, OhUsa 2,7401,703
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 4,0992,547
Albany, GaUsa 2,0831,294
Albany, New YorkUsa 2,7321,698
Albert Lea, MnUsa 3,5732,220
Albion, NeUsa 3,7452,327
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 4,0762,533
Aledo, IlUsa 3,2282,006
Alexandria, SdUsa 3,8792,410
Algona, IaUsa 3,5612,213
Alice, TxUsa 3,0751,911
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 2,5311,573
Alliance, NeUsa 4,0822,536
Alma, MiUsa 3,0891,919
Alpena, MichiganUsa 3,2292,007
Alpine, TexasUsa 3,6722,282
Amarillo, TexasUsa 3,6622,276
Amherst, MaUsa 2,6391,640
Amite, LaUsa 2,5051,557
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 7,7034,787
Anderson, InUsa 2,8641,780
Anderson, ScUsa 2,2641,407
Angelica, NyUsa 2,7371,701
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 2,9511,834
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 6,5604,077
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 1,9991,242
Arcadia, FlUsa 1,582983
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 2,2761,415
Ashland, WiUsa 3,7252,315
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 5,8093,610
Atchison, KsUsa 3,3902,106
Athens, GaUsa 2,1931,363
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 2,2381,391
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 2,3841,482
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 10,0696,257
Auburn, NeUsa 3,4792,162
Augusta, GaUsa 2,0631,282
Augusta, MtUsa 4,9823,096
Aurora, IlUsa 3,1421,953
Austin, TxUsa 3,1191,938
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 11,7137,279
AndizanUzbekistan 12,3547,677
AcariguaVenezuela 989615
AdenYemen 12,0567,492


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -