Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Las Americas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Las Americas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Las Americas with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 12,5857,820
BustAfghanistan 12,6057,833
BatnaAlgeria 7,5854,713
BecharAlgeria 6,8484,255
BejaiaAlgeria 7,4604,636
Beni AbbesAlgeria 6,8714,270
BiskraAlgeria 7,5464,689
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 7,7554,819
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 9,0425,619
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 9,1605,692
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 9,1665,696
Base OrcadasAntarctica 9,0825,644
ByrdAntarctica 11,3257,038
Bahia BlancaArgentina 6,4053,980
BarilocheArgentina 6,6274,118
Buenos AiresArgentina 6,0133,736
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 16,19910,066
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,5439,658
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,75711,656
BrestBelarus 8,6245,359
BrusselsBelgium 7,3154,546
Belize CityBelize 1,9721,226
BeninBenin 7,8954,906
BohiconBenin 7,8354,869
BermudaBermuda 1,6281,011
BageBrazil 5,7783,591
BambuiBrazil 4,9943,103
BarbacenaBrazil 5,2373,254
BarbalhaBrazil 4,3922,730
BarcelosBrazil 2,2821,418
BarraBrazil 4,3852,725
Barra Do CordaBrazil 3,7732,345
BarreirasBrazil 4,3462,700
BelémBrazil 3,2041,991
Belo HorizonteBrazil 5,1073,173
BelterraBrazil 2,8431,767
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 4,1512,580
Bom JesusBrazil 5,6303,499
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 4,5512,828
BrasiliaBrazil 4,4882,789
BrevesBrazil 3,0671,906
BurgasBulgaria 9,1995,716
BurundiBurundi 11,0716,880
BatouriCameroon 9,2225,731
Bagotville, QcCanada 3,3272,067
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 5,7333,562
Baker Lake, NtCanada 5,4713,400
Banff, AbCanada 5,4133,364
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 3,2612,026
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 3,9552,458
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 5,2003,231
Bissett, MbCanada 4,2882,665
Blue River, BcCanada 5,6913,536
Bonavista, NfCanada 3,1291,944
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 6,4634,016
Brandon, MbCanada 4,4142,743
Broadview, SkCanada 4,5892,852
Broughton Island, NtCanada 5,4763,403
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 6,2223,866
Burgeo, NfCanada 3,0501,895
Burns Lake, BcCanada 6,1933,848
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,2183,864
BanguiCentral African Republic 9,6626,004
BiraoCentral African Republic 9,9026,153
Balmaceda PuertoChile 7,1584,448
BeijingChina 13,4968,386
BarranquillaColombia 1,004624
Benito SalasColombia 1,8261,135
BogotáColombia 1,603996
BrnoCzech Republic 8,2095,101
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,4536,495
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,0706,257
BaniDominican Republic 7245
BarahonaDominican Republic 15495
BayaguanaDominican Republic 3522
BahariyaEgypt 9,8446,117
Beni SuefEgypt 10,0156,224
BiarritzFrance 6,8624,264
BordeauxFrance 6,9314,307
BrestFrance 6,6714,146
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,7806,077
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,7796,077
BitamGabon 9,0015,593
BanjulGambia 5,6843,532
BerlinGermany 7,9224,923
BrockenGermany 7,7464,814
BokeGuinea 5,9383,690
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,8313,623
BudapestHungary 8,4115,226
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,4265,236
BangaloreIndia 15,0079,325
Belgaum (Sambre)India 14,5549,044
BhubaneshwarIndia 14,9529,291
BikanerIndia 13,4938,385
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 17,97611,171
BabolsarIran 11,4047,087
Bandar AbbasIran 12,2977,642
Bandar AnzaliIran 11,1226,911
Bandar LengehIran 12,2147,590
BirjandIran 12,1407,544
BushehrIran 11,7367,293
BaghdadIraq 10,9556,808
BasraIraq 11,3937,080
BelmulletIreland 6,3983,976
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,5074,044
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,3815,208
BergamoItaly 7,7404,810
BolognaItaly 7,8794,896
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,8554,881
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,3445,185
BrindisiItaly 8,4905,276
BondoukouIvory Coast 7,2954,533
BouakeIvory Coast 7,0644,390
BalkhashKazakhstan 11,9357,417
BeirutLebanon 10,1996,338
BenghaziLibya 8,9265,547
BirzaiLithuania 8,5825,333
BitolaMacedonia 8,7595,443
BlantyreMalawi 12,0577,493
BvumbweMalawi 12,0747,503
BintuluMalaysia 17,59210,932
BamakoMali 6,6074,106
Bko-SMali 6,6174,112
BougounMali 6,6954,161
Bir MoghreinMauritania 5,9963,726
BaitagMongolia 12,5907,824
BaruuhturuunMongolia 12,2837,633
BaruunkharaaMongolia 12,5147,776
Baruun-UrtMongolia 12,7687,934
BayandelgerMongolia 12,8778,002
BayankhongorMongolia 12,7707,936
Bayan-OvooMongolia 12,6507,861
BulganMongolia 12,5097,773
BhamawMyanmar 15,0589,357
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,8148,584
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,6208,463
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,7928,571
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,5388,412
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,4258,343
BluffieldsNicaragua 1,6721,039
BilmaNiger 8,6125,352
Birni N’KonniNiger 7,9654,949
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 8,0004,971
BergenNorway 7,4114,605
Bergen - FloridaNorway 7,4124,606
BjornoyaNorway 7,9954,968
Bodo, NordlandNorway 7,8664,888
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 7,7744,831
BadinPakistan 13,4528,359
BahawalnagarPakistan 13,3288,282
BalakotPakistan 12,9598,053
BarkhanPakistan 13,1028,142
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 1,498931
BascoPhilippines 15,5099,638
BialystokPoland 8,5645,322
BejaPortugal 6,3133,923
BragancaPortugal 6,4293,995
BistritaRomania 8,8245,483
BucharestRomania 9,0235,607
BajkitRussia 11,0226,849
BarabinskRussia 11,2727,004
BarnaulRussia 11,6207,221
BerezovoRussia 10,0676,256
BiserRussia 10,2556,373
BlagovescenskRussia 12,1917,576
BogdarinRussia 11,9067,398
BogucanyRussia 11,3927,079
BomnakRussia 11,6937,266
BorRussia 10,9376,796
BorzjaRussia 12,3377,666
BratskRussia 11,6687,251
BelgradeSerbia 8,5865,336
BoSierra Leone 6,3503,946
BontheSierra Leone 6,2873,907
BratislavaSlovakia 8,2605,133
BerberaSomalia 12,1687,561
BusanSouth Korea 13,7438,540
BadajozSpain 6,4063,981
BarcelonaSpain 7,1614,450
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,6894,157
BabanusaSudan 10,3846,453
BaselSwitzerland 7,5614,699
BernSwitzerland 7,5594,698
BangkokThailand 16,28210,118
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 16,26310,106
Bhumibol DamThailand 15,8599,855
BizerteTunisia 7,8694,890
BalikesirTurkey 9,3365,802
BursaTurkey 9,4085,846
BayramalyTurkmenistan 12,0067,461
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,6074,106
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,6484,131
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,6484,131
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,9084,293
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,8814,276
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,0004,350
Bakersfield, CaUsa 5,1873,223
Ballinger, TxUsa 3,3732,096
Baltimore, MdUsa 2,4041,494
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 7,9674,951
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 7,9674,951
Batesville, MsUsa 2,6571,651
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 2,5461,582
Beaver City, NeUsa 3,7592,336
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 2,4221,505
Bedford, MaUsa 2,6241,630
Beeville, TxUsa 3,0631,903
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 3,3652,091
Berkeley, CaUsa 5,4873,410
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,3435,184
Bethlehem, NhUsa 2,8511,772
Bettles, AkUsa 7,7734,830
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 7,4944,657
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 3,1751,973
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 4,6842,911
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 2,7111,685
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 2,3901,485
Bishop, CaUsa 5,1603,207
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 4,2382,633
Blacksburg, VaUsa 2,3381,453
Blackville, ScUsa 2,0221,256
Blaine, WaUsa 5,8073,609
Blakely, GaUsa 2,0821,294
Block Island, RiUsa 2,5081,558
Boerne, TxUsa 3,1971,987
Boise, IdahoUsa 5,1503,200
Booneville, MsUsa 2,5961,613
Boonton, NjUsa 2,5391,578
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 2,6641,656
Bowler, WiUsa 3,4542,147
Bowling Green, KyUsa 2,6081,621
Bowling Green, MoUsa 3,0751,911
Brenham, TxUsa 2,9961,862
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 2,5491,584
Brinkley, ArUsa 2,8031,742
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 2,3601,467
Brockport W, NyUsa 2,8631,779
Brodhead, WiUsa 3,2682,031
Broken Bow, NeUsa 3,8222,375
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 2,5341,574
Brownsville, TexasUsa 2,9701,845
Brunswick, MoUsa 3,2071,993
Buckeye, AzUsa 4,5952,856
Buckhannon, WvUsa 2,5031,556
Bucyrus, OhUsa 2,7931,736
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 2,8551,774
Bunkie, LaUsa 2,6581,652
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 2,3421,456
Burlington, IowaUsa 3,2182,000
Burlington, VtUsa 2,9131,810
Burns, OregonUsa 5,3703,337
BajsunUzbekistan 12,2767,628
BarcelonaVenezuela 1,069664
BarquisimetoVenezuela 931579
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 11,5307,165
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 11,5347,167


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -