Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Las Americas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Las Americas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Las Americas with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 12,5187,779
ChlefAlgeria 7,1334,433
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,6044,725
CeresArgentina 5,4363,378
ChamicalArgentina 5,4383,380
ChepesArgentina 5,5443,445
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 7,1444,439
ConcordiaArgentina 5,6683,522
CórdobaArgentina 5,5633,457
Cordoba ObsArgentina 5,5723,463
CorrientesArgentina 5,2353,253
CairnsAustralia 16,26510,107
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,7649,796
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 19,21911,943
CedunaAustralia 17,22610,704
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 16,23110,086
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 16,84810,470
Cobar MoAustralia 16,17510,052
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 16,47510,238
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,5149,641
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 17,57710,923
ChittagongBangladesh 15,0549,355
CharnocksBarbados 1,242772
CotonouBenin 7,8954,906
C. ItapemirimBrazil 5,3633,333
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 5,4973,416
CabroboBrazil 4,4782,783
CaceresBrazil 4,0532,518
CaetiteBrazil 4,6732,904
Campina GrandeBrazil 4,6762,906
Campo GrandeBrazil 4,6242,874
Campo MouraoBrazil 5,0833,159
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 5,2733,277
Campos SalesBrazil 4,2802,659
CanavieirasBrazil 5,0683,150
CaparaoBrazil 5,2863,285
CapinopolisBrazil 4,6752,905
CaratingaBrazil 5,2043,234
CaravelasBrazil 5,2183,243
CarinhanhaBrazil 4,5942,855
CarolinaBrazil 3,7602,337
Castro, ParanáBrazil 5,2563,266
CataguasesBrazil 5,3133,302
CatalaoBrazil 4,7132,929
CatanduvaBrazil 4,9443,072
CaxiasBrazil 3,8772,409
Caxias Do SulBrazil 5,6523,512
Ceara MirimBrazil 4,6122,866
Cel. PachecoBrazil 5,2963,291
ChapecoBrazil 5,3883,348
Cidade VeraBrazil 3,7002,299
CipoBrazil 4,7382,944
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 3,7162,309
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 5,0563,142
CordeiroBrazil 5,3913,350
CorrentinaBrazil 4,4762,781
CorumbaBrazil 4,3782,721
CoximBrazil 4,4182,745
CrateusBrazil 4,1222,562
CuiabaBrazil 4,0602,523
CuritibaBrazil 5,3523,326
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 5,3133,302
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,1363,813
Campbell River, BcCanada 6,0123,736
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 5,3953,352
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 5,5683,460
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 4,7432,947
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,8054,228
Cape Scott, BcCanada 6,2513,885
Cape St James, BcCanada 6,4534,010
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,0702,529
Castlegar, BcCanada 5,4663,397
Chapais, QcCanada 3,5172,185
Charlo, NbCanada 3,2992,050
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 3,1491,957
Charlottetown, PeCanada 3,1551,961
Chatham Point, BcCanada 6,0333,749
Chatham, NbCanada 3,2001,988
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 5,2443,259
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 4,0192,497
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 3,9342,445
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 4,8993,044
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,6424,127
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,7893,597
Cold Lake, AbCanada 5,2773,279
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 3,5122,183
Comox, BcCanada 5,9793,716
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 6,0173,739
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 5,1923,226
Coronation, AbCanada 5,2073,235
Cranbrook, BcCanada 5,3563,328
ChicoChile 7,2324,494
ChillanChile 6,1233,805
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 6,1503,821
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 5,0973,167
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 7,1284,429
Curico-General FreireChile 5,9403,691
ChangchunChina 12,9218,029
ChangduChina 14,3258,902
ChangshaChina 14,8179,208
ChengduChina 14,5109,017
ChongqingChina 14,6709,116
Camilo DazaColombia 1,208750
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,1345,054
CamagueyCuba 923574
CasablancaCuba 1,419882
ChebCzech Republic 7,8884,902
CopenhagenDenmark 7,8404,872
CabreraDominican Republic 13584
ConstanzDominican Republic 12175
CotuiDominican Republic 8754
CanarEcuador 2,5451,581
CairoEgypt 10,0026,215
CaenFrance 6,9674,329
ChateaurouxFrance 7,1204,425
CayenneFrench Guiana 2,4121,499
CocobeachGabon 8,8405,494
CologneGermany 7,4984,660
ChiosGreece 9,2365,739
CorfuGreece 8,6805,394
ConakryGuinea 6,1053,794
CatacamasHonduras 1,7761,104
CholutecaHonduras 1,9531,214
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 15,2049,448
CherrapunjiIndia 14,7579,170
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 14,7579,170
ChahbaharIran 12,7667,933
ClaremorrisIreland 6,4504,008
ClonesIreland 6,5764,086
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,4964,037
CorkIreland 6,4414,003
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,4404,002
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,7734,830
CameriItaly 7,6614,761
CampobassoItaly 8,1995,095
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,8174,858
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,8134,855
Cape FrascaItaly 7,7144,794
Cape MeleItaly 7,6384,747
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,2835,147
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,3225,171
CerviaItaly 7,9624,947
CiampinoItaly 8,0254,987
Cimone MountainItaly 7,8364,870
Cisa PassItaly 7,7724,829
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,9604,947
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,9154,918
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,3465,186
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,4585,256
ChibaJapan 13,2378,226
ChichibuJapan 13,2508,234
ChichijimaJapan 13,8988,636
ChoshiJapan 13,1878,195
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 10,2276,355
ChilekaMalawi 12,0577,493
ChitedzeMalawi 11,8707,376
ChitipaMalawi 11,7007,271
ChihuahuaMexico 3,8632,401
ComitanMexico 2,3941,487
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 14,6299,091
ChoibalsanMongolia 12,6077,834
ChoirMongolia 12,7977,952
CasablancaMorocco 6,3283,932
ChindeMozambique 12,2907,637
Coco IslandMyanmar 15,9469,909
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,6568,486
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,4048,329
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,7558,548
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,6238,465
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,6248,466
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,6308,470
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,6408,476
CondegaNicaragua 1,8751,165
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 16,39610,188
ChejuNorth Korea 13,9898,693
ChunchonNorth Korea 13,4928,384
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 13,6608,489
ChhorPakistan 13,4498,358
ChitralPakistan 12,7457,920
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 5,1533,202
ConcepcionParaguay 4,8423,009
CajamarcaPeru 3,0021,866
ChachapoyasPeru 2,8821,791
ChiclayoPeru 3,0171,875
ChimbotePeru 3,2151,998
CuzcoPeru 3,5632,214
CzestochowaPoland 8,3455,185
CoimbraPortugal 6,2793,902
CalafatRomania 8,7995,468
CeahlauRomania 8,9325,550
ClujRomania 8,7665,447
ConstantaRomania 9,2275,734
CraiovaRomania 8,8615,506
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 9,3175,790
Cape KamennyjRussia 9,9096,157
Cape SalaurovaRussia 9,5475,933
Cape SmidtaRussia 8,8655,509
Cape UelenRussia 8,5845,334
Cape ZolotojRussia 12,1647,559
CaraRussia 11,6067,212
Cerdyn’Russia 10,0196,226
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 9,3385,803
ChitaRussia 12,1767,566
Cita/ KadalaRussia 12,1687,561
CokurdahRussia 9,6986,026
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 11,5377,169
Cape TownSouth Africa 10,9856,826
ChunggangSouth Korea 13,1068,144
CaceresSpain 6,4514,009
CadizSpain 6,4494,008
Ciudad RealSpain 6,6584,137
CordobaSpain 6,5784,087
ColomboSri Lanka 15,6459,722
ChaiyaphumThailand 16,10010,005
ChanthaburiThailand 16,44710,221
Chiang MaiThailand 15,6969,754
Chiang RaiThailand 15,5969,692
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 16,33510,151
ChumphonThailand 16,57310,299
CanakkaleTurkey 9,1955,714
CorumTurkey 9,8576,125
CharjewTurkmenistan 11,9857,447
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 12,2577,617
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,7794,213
CernovcyUkraine 8,8865,522
ChernigovUkraine 9,1425,681
CarrascoUruguay 6,0963,788
ColoniaUruguay 6,0143,737
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 523325
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 2,8071,744
Cambridge, MdUsa 2,3671,471
Camden, ScUsa 2,0641,283
Canton, NyUsa 2,9951,861
Cantonnw, SdUsa 3,7472,328
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 1,9601,218
Caribou, MeUsa 3,1651,967
Carlinville, IlUsa 3,0261,880
Casper, WyUsa 4,3922,729
Centralia, WaUsa 5,7663,583
Chambersburg, PaUsa 2,5111,561
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 2,1581,341
Charles City, IaUsa 3,5022,176
Charleston (city), ScUsa 1,9021,182
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 1,9121,188
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 2,5001,553
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 2,1721,350
Charlottesville, VaUsa 2,3501,460
Chaska, MnUsa 3,6762,284
Chattanooga, TnUsa 2,3991,491
Chazy, NyUsa 2,9701,846
Chelsea, VtUsa 2,8541,773
Cheraw, ScUsa 2,0711,287
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 3,8612,399
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 4,1822,599
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 3,1111,933
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 3,1361,949
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 5,5223,431
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 2,7711,722
Chugwater, WyUsa 4,2392,634
Cincinnati, KyUsa 2,7111,684
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 2,7121,685
Circleville, OhUsa 2,6771,664
Clarinda, IaUsa 3,4792,162
Clark, SdUsa 3,9482,453
Clarksdale, MsUsa 2,7331,698
Clarksville, TnUsa 2,6691,658
Clayton, NmUsa 3,8342,383
Cleveland, OhioUsa 2,8061,744
Clinton, IaUsa 3,2502,020
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 8,5235,297
Coldwater, MiUsa 2,9951,861
College Park, MdUsa 2,3901,485
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 4,0642,526
Columbia, MoUsa 3,1421,952
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 2,0661,284
Columbus, GaUsa 2,7941,736
Columbus, InUsa 2,7771,726
Columbus, KsUsa 3,2182,000
Columbus, OhioUsa 2,7121,685
Conception, MoUsa 3,4112,119
Concordia, KansasUsa 3,5672,217
Conway, ArUsa 2,8711,784
Conway, ScUsa 1,9631,220
Cooperstown, NyUsa 2,7771,726
Corning, ArUsa 2,8621,779
Cornwall, VtUsa 2,8601,777
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 3,0221,878
Corsicana, TxUsa 3,0811,914
Cortland, NyUsa 2,7571,713
Corvallis, OrUsa 5,7223,556
Covington, LaUsa 2,4771,539
Covington, TnUsa 2,7911,735
Crete, NeUsa 3,6132,245
Crow Agency, MtUsa 4,6012,859
ChimbayUzbekistan 11,4607,121
CimbajUzbekistan 11,4607,121
CaracasVenezuela 932579
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 1,321821
CoroVenezuela 780485
ChipataZambia 11,7487,300
ChomaZambia 11,2787,008
ChipingeZimbabwe 11,9397,419


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -