Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Las Americas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Las Americas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Las Americas with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 8,1135,042
DjelfaAlgeria 7,3224,550
DavisAntarctica 14,0058,703
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,55910,911
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,71411,008
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 18,41011,440
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,9059,883
DhakaBangladesh 14,8689,239
D’UccleBelgium 7,3154,546
DiamantinaBrazil 4,9753,091
DiamantinoBrazil 3,9282,441
DouradosBrazil 4,8022,984
DoualaCameroon 8,7505,437
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 3,6962,297
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 4,5072,801
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 5,9003,667
Dease Lake, BcCanada 6,5594,076
Deer Lake, NfCanada 3,5952,234
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 5,5853,471
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 3,3952,110
Dryden, OnCanada 4,0512,517
DuianChina 13,7958,572
DubrovnikCroatia 8,4545,254
DjiboutiDjibouti 11,9307,413
DajabonDominican Republic 250155
DuvergeDominican Republic 196122
DabaaEgypt 9,7006,027
DakhlaEgypt 9,9606,189
DijonFrance 7,3754,583
DresdenGermany 7,9714,953
DanmarkshavnGreenland 7,0734,395
DebrecenHungary 8,6025,345
DalatangiIceland 6,6084,106
DaltonganjIndia 14,4999,010
DarbhangaIndia 14,3978,947
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 14,6489,102
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 14,6499,103
DumkaIndia 14,6489,103
DwarkaIndia 13,6368,474
DezfulIran 11,3487,052
DublinIreland 6,6214,114
DecimomannuItaly 7,7634,824
DobbiacoItaly 7,9194,921
DimbokroIvory Coast 7,1384,436
Deir-AllaJordan 10,2826,389
DagorettiKenya 11,7857,323
DaugavpilsLatvia 8,7035,408
DedzaMalawi 11,9467,423
DalanzadgadMongolia 13,0938,136
DashbalbarMongolia 12,4457,734
DaweiMyanmar 16,16210,043
De BiltNetherlands 7,3734,582
De KooyNetherlands 7,3474,565
Den HelderNetherlands 7,3454,564
DannevirkeNew Zealand 13,3538,298
DarfieldNew Zealand 13,6658,492
DargavilleNew Zealand 13,5498,420
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 13,7838,565
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 13,7608,551
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 7,5564,696
DalbandinPakistan 12,8047,957
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 13,0258,094
DirPakistan 12,8017,955
DroshPakistan 12,7667,933
Daguaan CityPhilippines 16,0239,957
DohaQatar 12,0167,467
DorohoiRomania 8,9335,551
Dikson IslandRussia 9,5625,942
DudinkaRussia 10,0626,253
DzardzanRussia 10,2616,376
DhahranSaudi Arabia 11,8377,356
DakarSenegal 5,5573,453
DaruSierra Leone 6,4464,006
DurbanSouth Africa 12,0117,464
DamazinSudan 11,0376,859
DongolaSudan 10,3526,433
DamascusSyria 10,3046,403
Damascus (Intl)Syria 10,3046,403
Deir EzzorSyria 10,5156,534
DusanbeTajikistan 12,3367,666
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 12,2347,602
DjerbaTunisia 8,0264,988
DiyarbakirTurkey 10,3926,458
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 6,8174,236
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 6,7504,195
DnepropetrovskUkraine 9,5065,907
DonetskUkraine 9,7196,039
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 12,3357,665
Dahlonega, GaUsa 2,2831,418
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 2,3571,465
Dallas, TexasUsa 3,1471,955
Danville, IlUsa 2,9731,847
Darlington, ScUsa 2,0481,273
Davenport, WaUsa 5,4383,379
David City, NeUsa 3,6382,261
Dayton, OhUsa 2,7571,713
Dayton, WaUsa 5,3773,341
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 2,1571,341
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 5,0113,114
Decatur, IlUsa 3,0301,883
Del Rio, TxUsa 3,3892,106
Delaware, OhUsa 2,7181,689
Delphine, InUsa 3,0041,866
Denton, MdUsa 2,3671,471
Denver, ColoradoUsa 4,1202,560
Des Moines, IowaUsa 3,4302,132
Deseret, UtUsa 4,7452,948
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 3,9582,459
Detroit, MichiganUsa 2,9451,830
Dickson, TnUsa 2,6211,629
Dillon, MtUsa 4,9643,085
Dixon, IlUsa 3,2502,020
Dodge City, KsUsa 3,6402,262
Dover, DeUsa 2,3671,471
Dover, TnUsa 2,6551,650
Dublin, TxUsa 3,2101,995
Dubuque, IaUsa 3,3222,064
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 3,7682,341
Duquoin, IlUsa 2,8721,785
Durham, NhUsa 2,7351,699
DakhlaWestern Sahara 5,5823,469


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -