Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Las Americas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Las Americas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Las Americas with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 7,3444,564
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 7,6624,761
EsquelArgentina 6,8254,241
EzeizaArgentina 6,0373,751
East SaleAustralia 15,8409,843
Esperance (po)Australia 17,95511,157
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,95411,157
EssendonAustralia 16,0389,966
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 5,3843,346
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 5,7463,570
EspinosaBrazil 4,7372,944
Earlton, OnCanada 3,3512,083
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 5,4003,355
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 5,4123,363
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 5,4103,362
Edson, AbCanada 5,5833,469
Egg Island, BcCanada 6,2223,866
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 5,3433,320
Estevan, SkCanada 4,5332,817
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 6,3913,971
Eureka, NtCanada 6,8924,283
ErlianChina 13,1108,147
El CaranoColombia 1,603996
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 8,0104,977
El CercadoDominican Republic 198123
El SeyboDominican Republic 7748
El ArishEgypt 10,1776,324
El TorEgypt 10,2826,389
ErfurtGermany 7,7784,833
EssenGermany 7,4974,659
EsfahanIran 11,5947,205
EilatIsrael 10,3416,426
EsashiJapan 12,6447,857
EldoretKenya 11,5647,186
ErdenemandalMongolia 12,5167,778
EssaouiraMorocco 6,1353,812
EeldeNetherlands 7,4674,640
Esk ForestNew Zealand 13,3048,267
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 13,6548,485
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 1,9781,229
EnuguNigeria 8,4365,242
EncarnacionParaguay 5,2973,292
EvoraPortugal 6,3123,923
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 12,3757,690
EkimcanRussia 11,7717,315
Elat’MaRussia 9,6275,982
ElistaRussia 10,2406,363
ErbogacenRussia 11,1506,929
EssejRussia 10,3316,419
Ed DueimSudan 10,7416,675
El FasherSudan 10,0456,242
El GeneinaSudan 9,7556,062
El ObeidSudan 10,5616,563
El ShowakSudan 11,0736,881
En NahudSudan 10,3966,460
EdirneTurkey 9,1565,690
ErzincanTurkey 10,2496,369
ErzurumTurkey 10,3626,439
EskisehirTurkey 9,5435,930
EsengulyTurkmenistan 11,4527,116
EntebbeUganda 11,2837,011
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 6,8494,256
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 6,8504,256
East Tawas, MiUsa 3,1491,957
Eastman, GaUsa 2,0151,252
Eastport, MeUsa 2,9551,836
Ekalaka, MtUsa 4,4212,748
El Dorado, KsUsa 3,4272,130
El Paso, TexasUsa 3,9622,462
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 2,4771,540
Elko, NvUsa 5,0303,126
Ellsworth, KsUsa 3,5602,212
Elmira, NyUsa 2,7261,694
Ely, NevadaUsa 4,9073,049
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 2,9581,838
Erie, PaUsa 2,8121,747
Eskridge, KsUsa 3,4152,122
Eugene, OrUsa 5,7083,547
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 3,0881,919
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 5,7173,553
Eureka, SdUsa 4,1392,572
Evanstone, WyUsa 4,6592,895
Evansville, InUsa 2,7861,731


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -