Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Las Americas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Las Americas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Las Americas with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 12,5627,806
FarahAfghanistan 12,3907,699
FormosaArgentina 5,1143,178
ForrestAustralia 17,75511,033
FrancistownBotswana 11,4527,116
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 4,7732,966
FloraniaBrazil 4,5202,809
FlorestaBrazil 4,5472,826
FlorianoBrazil 4,0492,516
FlorianopolisBrazil 5,5993,479
FormosaBrazil 4,5002,796
FortalezaBrazil 4,2042,612
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 5,1553,204
FrancaBrazil 4,9663,086
Flin Flon, MbCanada 4,8743,029
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 5,5913,474
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 5,4623,394
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 6,1713,835
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 5,2113,238
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,2393,877
Fort Smith, NtCanada 5,7103,548
Fort St John, BcCanada 5,9543,700
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 5,8093,610
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 3,0721,909
Fredericton, NbCanada 3,0651,905
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,0403,132
FayaChad 9,2665,758
FamagustaCyprus 10,0116,221
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 7,5814,711
FarafraEgypt 9,8086,095
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 9,3525,811
FichtelbergGermany 7,9234,924
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 7,6224,736
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 8,7705,450
FrederikshbGreenland 5,0903,163
FaranahGuinea 6,3933,973
FalconaraItaly 8,0565,006
Florence, TuscanyItaly 7,8824,898
Foggia, PugliaItaly 8,2755,142
FonniItaly 7,7764,832
FrontoneItaly 8,0084,976
FrosinoneItaly 8,0875,025
FukauraJapan 12,7687,934
FukueJapan 13,9998,699
FukuiJapan 13,3728,310
FukuokaJapan 13,8538,608
FukushimaJapan 13,0178,089
FukuyamaJapan 13,6558,485
FushikiJapan 13,2648,243
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 12,2797,631
FianarantsoaMadagascar 13,4428,353
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 13,4838,379
FunchalMadeira 5,4673,397
Fort De FranceMartinique 1,010628
Fes-SaisMorocco 6,5764,086
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,5564,696
FaroPortugal 6,3013,916
FerganaRussia 12,3547,677
FreetownSierra Leone 6,1783,839
FalunSweden 7,9754,956
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 7,1094,418
FeodosijaUkraine 9,6916,022
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 7,6024,724
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 3,5702,218
Fairfield, IaUsa 3,2882,043
Fairmont, MnUsa 3,6372,260
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 4,0172,496
Farmington, MeUsa 2,9541,836
Farmington, MnUsa 3,6592,274
Farmington, MoUsa 2,9361,825
Faulkton, SdUsa 4,0202,498
Fayette, IaUsa 3,4442,140
Fayetteville, ArUsa 3,0831,916
Fayetteville, NcUsa 2,0601,280
Federal Point, FlUsa 1,7911,113
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 1,8071,123
Fillmore, UtUsa 4,6882,913
Findlay, OhUsa 2,8451,768
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 4,5222,810
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 3,0321,884
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 3,3192,063
Fort Collins, CoUsa 4,1752,594
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 3,5612,213
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 4,0612,524
Fort Myers, FlUsa 1,543959
Fort Scott, KsUsa 3,2802,038
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 3,0721,909
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 2,9131,810
Fort Worth, TxUsa 3,1651,967
Framingham, MaUsa 2,6591,652
Frankfort, KyUsa 2,6361,638
Franklin, LaUsa 2,5971,614
Franklin, PaUsa 2,6961,675
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 2,2891,423
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 5,2673,273
Fullertonese, NdUsa 4,0192,498


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -