Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Las Americas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Las Americas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Las Americas with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 12,2587,617
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 7,6354,745
HuamboAngola 9,9836,204
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,18611,301
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,6009,694
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,6109,700
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 16,46310,230
Horta, FaialAzores 4,5382,820
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 7,0334,370
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,9701,846
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 2,9961,862
Hamilton, OnCanada 2,9151,811
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,9612,461
Harrow, OnCanada 2,9071,807
Hay River, NtCanada 5,9353,688
Hope, BcCanada 5,7333,562
HaikouChina 15,7429,782
HailarChina 12,4327,726
HamiChina 12,9908,072
HetanChina 13,0638,118
HavanaCuba 1,417881
Hato MayorDominican Republic 5635
HigueyDominican Republic 10464
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 215133
HelwanEgypt 10,0066,218
HurguadaEgypt 10,3336,421
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 6,8044,228
HelsinkiFinland 8,4705,263
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 8,4855,273
HaoFrench Polynesia 8,7825,457
HamburgGermany 7,6924,780
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 7,6914,779
HannoverGermany 7,6784,771
HelgolandGermany 7,5514,692
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 7,8154,856
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,2585,753
HolsteinsborgGreenland 5,5153,427
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 8,8655,509
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 9,1015,655
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 6,4944,036
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 14,7189,146
HaifaIsrael 10,2026,340
HaboroJapan 12,3407,668
HachijojimaJapan 13,4858,380
HachinoheJapan 12,7097,897
HagiJapan 13,7308,532
HakodateJapan 12,6227,843
HamadaJapan 13,6568,486
HamamatsuJapan 13,4318,346
HikoneJapan 13,4478,356
HimejiJapan 13,5588,425
HiradoJapan 13,9058,641
HirooJapan 12,4627,744
HiroshimaJapan 13,6918,508
HitaJapan 13,8598,612
HitoyoshiJapan 13,9788,686
HunLibya 8,6115,351
HomboriMali 7,2004,474
HomalinMyanmar 14,9199,271
Hpa-AnMyanmar 15,8659,859
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,6158,460
HighbankNew Zealand 13,6968,511
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,7668,554
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,9028,639
HororataNew Zealand 13,6768,499
HyderabadPakistan 13,3608,302
HuanucoPeru 3,2272,006
HelPoland 8,2505,127
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 12,1717,563
Hanty-MansijskRussia 10,4486,492
HatangaRussia 9,9446,180
Hoseda-HardRussia 9,6395,990
Hutts GateSaint Helena 7,9804,959
HailSaudi Arabia 11,0376,859
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,3445,185
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,5829,062
HaejuSouth Korea 13,5348,410
HyesanSouth Korea 13,1138,148
HambantotaSri Lanka 15,8089,823
HalaibSudan 10,8206,724
Halfa El GedidaSudan 11,0156,845
HudeibaSudan 10,7566,684
HaparandaSweden 8,3145,166
HarnosandSweden 8,0735,016
HamaSyria 10,2466,367
HassakahSyria 10,5056,528
Hua HinThailand 16,38410,181
HakkariTurkey 10,6866,640
Hull, EnglandUk 7,0174,360
HersonUkraine 9,4225,855
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,9275,548
Hallettsville, TxUsa 3,0201,877
Hanover, NhUsa 2,8511,772
Harrisburg, IlUsa 2,8721,785
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,5171,564
Hart, MiUsa 3,2262,005
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 2,6291,634
Hartington, NeUsa 3,7382,323
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 2,0691,285
Hay Springs, NeUsa 4,1492,578
Hays, KsUsa 3,6332,258
Healdsburg, CaUsa 5,5723,462
Hebron, NeUsa 3,6192,249
Helena, MtUsa 4,9633,084
Hemlock, NyUsa 2,8421,766
Henderson, NcUsa 2,1181,316
Hendersonville, NcUsa 2,2081,372
Hermit, CoUsa 4,2142,619
Hernando, MsUsa 2,7101,684
Highland Home, AlUsa 2,2251,383
Highmore, SdUsa 4,0102,492
Hightstown, NjUsa 2,4521,524
Hillsboro, IlUsa 2,9501,833
Hillsdale, MiUsa 2,9951,861
Holly, CoUsa 3,8112,368
Homer, AkUsa 7,7914,841
Hoopeston, IlUsa 2,9941,860
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 2,6891,671
Horton, KsUsa 3,4242,128
Hot Springs, SdUsa 4,1492,578
Hot Springs, VaUsa 2,3961,489
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 3,2051,991
Houma, LaUsa 2,4661,532
Houston, TexasUsa 2,8941,798
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 2,5431,581
Huntsville, AlUsa 2,4711,536
Huron, SdUsa 3,9192,435
HanoiVietnam 15,6009,694
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 16,73810,401
HarareZimbabwe 11,7267,286


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -