Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Las Americas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Las Americas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Las Americas with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 8,0394,995
In SalahAlgeria 7,3654,577
InnsbruckAustria 7,8464,876
IbiriteBrazil 5,1073,174
IguatuBrazil 4,3242,687
IlheusBrazil 4,9893,100
ImperatrizBrazil 3,6072,241
IndaialBrazil 5,5023,419
IpameriBrazil 4,6562,894
IraiBrazil 5,3733,339
IreceBrazil 4,4982,795
ItaberabaBrazil 4,7062,924
ItacoatiaraBrazil 2,6951,675
ItaitubaBrazil 2,9361,824
ItamarandibaBrazil 4,9873,099
ItaperunaBrazil 5,3463,322
ItapevaBrazil 5,2243,246
ItirucuBrazil 4,8082,988
ItuacuBrazil 4,7462,949
IvinhemaBrazil 4,8433,010
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,8984,286
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 4,5042,799
Inuvik, NtCanada 7,0444,377
Iqaluit, NtCanada 5,0403,132
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 6,9384,311
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 4,3352,694
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 6,6404,126
Isla Diego RamirezChile 8,3305,176
ImbertDominican Republic 177110
IzobambaEcuador 2,3051,432
IsmailiaEgypt 10,0566,249
IlopangoEl Salvador 2,1431,331
IoanninaGreece 8,7525,439
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 5,7903,598
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 6,5894,094
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 14,0988,760
IranshahrIran 12,6437,857
IstranaItaly 7,9254,925
IidaJapan 13,3528,297
IizukaJapan 13,8348,597
IrakoJapan 13,4728,371
IriomotejimaJapan 15,0319,341
IrozakiJapan 13,3928,322
IshigakijimaJapan 15,0299,339
IshinomakiJapan 12,9158,025
IwamizawaJapan 12,4457,734
IzuharaJapan 13,8288,593
IrbidJordan 10,2876,392
IfraneMorocco 6,5604,077
InvercargillNew Zealand 13,9178,648
IlorinNigeria 8,0575,007
InchonNorth Korea 13,5688,432
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 7,8504,878
IslamabadPakistan 13,0108,084
IquitosPeru 2,5021,555
IloiloPhilippines 16,50810,258
IasiRomania 9,0485,623
IcaRussia 10,7526,682
IlirnejRussia 9,4005,841
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 11,7417,296
IrkutskRussia 12,1327,539
Ivdel’Russia 10,1586,312
IbizaSpain 7,1174,423
IspartaTurkey 9,6225,979
IstanbulTurkey 9,3805,829
IzmirTurkey 9,3175,790
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,7615,444
IzmailUkraine 9,2015,717
Imperial, NeUsa 3,9662,465
Independence, KsUsa 3,2942,047
Indian Lake, NyUsa 2,8721,784
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 2,8551,774
Indianola, IaUsa 3,4142,122
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 3,9732,469
Inverness, FlUsa 1,7171,067
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 3,4802,162
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 3,4982,174
Ithaca, NyUsa 2,7461,707
IsokaZambia 11,6477,238


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -