Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Las Americas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Las Americas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Las Americas with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 12,6497,860
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 12,7827,943
JuninArgentina 5,9643,706
JacarezinhoBrazil 5,0953,166
JacobinaBrazil 4,5942,855
JaguaruanaBrazil 4,3462,701
Joao PessoaBrazil 4,7572,956
Joao PinheiroBrazil 4,7692,963
Juiz De ForaBrazil 5,3093,299
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 5,2853,284
JiuquanChina 13,4288,344
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 1,8241,133
JarabacoaDominican Republic 12880
JimaniDominican Republic 231143
JoensuuFinland 8,6565,379
JokioinenFinland 8,3945,216
JyvskylFinland 8,4685,262
JakobshavnGreenland 5,7903,598
JulianehbGreenland 5,0593,144
JagdalpurIndia 14,8249,212
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 18,60111,559
JerusalemIsrael 10,2636,377
JuigalpaNicaragua 1,8241,134
JosNigeria 8,4675,262
Jan Mayen bNorway 7,0404,375
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 7,0544,383
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 13,1408,166
JhelumPakistan 13,1058,143
JiwaniPakistan 12,8758,001
JuliacaPeru 3,7702,343
JakutskRussia 10,9076,778
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 10,3246,415
JenisejskRussia 11,3057,025
Juzno-KurilskRussia 12,1877,573
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 12,0557,491
JamestownSaint Helena 7,9734,955
JeddahSaudi Arabia 11,0826,887
JizanSaudi Arabia 11,6297,227
JohannesburgSouth Africa 11,6597,245
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 6,4714,021
JubaSudan 11,0186,846
JokkmokkSweden 8,1115,040
JönköpingSweden 7,9194,921
Jonkoping ASweden 7,9144,918
JendoubaTunisia 7,7944,843
JerbaTunisia 8,0194,983
JerseyUk 6,8404,251
JaltaUkraine 9,6275,982
Jackson, MsUsa 2,5591,590
Jackson, TnUsa 2,6821,667
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 1,8081,124
Jacksonville, IlUsa 3,0901,920
Johnstown, PaUsa 2,5911,610
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 6,8174,236


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -