Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Las Americas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Las Americas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Las Americas with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 12,6947,888
KandaharAfghanistan 12,7127,900
KhostAfghanistan 12,8387,978
KunduzAfghanistan 12,5047,770
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 9,0145,601
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,24311,336
KlagenfurtAustria 8,0795,020
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 10,7096,655
KandiBenin 7,8014,848
Kamloops, BcCanada 5,7093,548
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 3,6302,256
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 3,6302,256
Kelowna, BcCanada 5,6103,486
Kenora, OnCanada 4,1222,561
Kingston, OnCanada 2,9391,827
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,3394,560
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,3413,941
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 4,4122,742
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 3,0571,899
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 12,6687,872
KashiChina 12,6557,864
KunmingChina 15,1139,392
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,6475,995
KhargaEgypt 10,1096,282
KosseirEgypt 10,4266,479
KajaaniFinland 8,5155,291
KuopioFinland 8,5545,315
KuusamoFinland 8,5335,303
KarlsruheGermany 7,6114,730
KasselGermany 7,6694,766
KonstanzGermany 7,6804,773
KumasiGhana 7,4634,637
KalamataGreece 8,9305,549
KerkiraGreece 8,6805,394
Kythira IslandGreece 9,0405,617
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 5,5683,460
Kap TobinGreenland 6,5844,091
KankanGuinea 6,5364,061
KindiaGuinea 6,1693,834
KissidougouGuinea 6,4824,028
Kahului, MauiHawaii 8,9665,571
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 15,4659,610
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 15,4669,611
KeszthelyHungary 8,2965,155
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 6,3433,942
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 14,8709,241
KotaIndia 13,8998,637
KozhikodeIndia 14,9899,315
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 18,32011,384
KermanIran 12,1487,549
KermanshahIran 11,1286,915
Khoram AbadIran 11,2707,003
KilkennyIreland 6,5354,061
KingstonJamaica 754468
KagoshimaJapan 14,0538,733
KanazawaJapan 13,3028,266
KaruizawaJapan 13,2408,227
KatsuuraJapan 13,2698,245
KawaguchikoJapan 13,3118,271
KitamiesashiJapan 12,2497,612
KobeJapan 13,5488,419
KochiJapan 13,7308,532
KofuJapan 13,3058,268
KumagayaJapan 13,2208,215
KumamotoJapan 13,9198,649
KumejimaJapan 14,7299,153
KureJapan 13,7048,516
KushiroJapan 12,3507,674
KutchanJapan 12,5197,779
KyotoJapan 13,4958,386
KokpektyKazakhstan 12,0477,486
KitaleKenya 11,5177,157
Kuwait CityKuwait 11,4847,136
KufraLibya 9,4665,882
KaunasLithuania 8,5605,319
KlaipedaLithuania 8,3705,201
KybartaiLithuania 8,5005,282
KarongaMalawi 11,7737,316
Kota BharuMalaysia 17,14110,651
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 17,23410,709
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 17,43310,833
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 17,25510,723
KuantanMalaysia 17,42510,828
KuchingMalaysia 17,80111,061
KayesMali 6,2023,854
KeniebaMali 6,2633,892
KidalMali 7,4364,621
KitaMali 6,4434,004
KoutiaMali 6,8824,277
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 13,0338,099
KisinevMoldova 9,1515,687
KhalkhgolMongolia 12,6247,845
KhatgalMongolia 12,2937,639
KhovdMongolia 12,3947,701
KhujirtMongolia 12,7117,899
KhutagMongolia 12,4377,728
KenitraMorocco 6,4253,993
KalewaMyanmar 15,0699,364
KathaMyanmar 15,0419,347
KawthaungMyanmar 16,60410,318
KayukpyuMyanmar 15,4259,585
KengtungMyanmar 15,4459,598
KhamtiMyanmar 14,8279,214
KeetmanshoopNamibia 10,7006,649
KathmanduNepal 14,2248,839
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,3818,936
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,5468,418
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,3148,274
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,4318,346
KarioiNew Zealand 13,4058,330
KawerauNew Zealand 13,3028,266
KopuaNew Zealand 13,3418,290
KanoNigeria 8,3605,195
KangnungNorth Korea 13,4738,372
KarasjokNorway 8,2915,152
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,4064,602
KristiansandNorway 7,5544,694
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 7,5554,695
KhasabOman 12,3517,675
KarachiPakistan 13,2978,263
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 13,3008,265
KhanpurPakistan 13,2668,244
KhuzdarPakistan 13,0458,106
KororPalau 16,11210,012
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,4425,246
KlodzkoPoland 8,1805,083
KoszalinPoland 8,0875,025
KrakowPoland 8,4105,226
KalakanRussia 11,8147,341
KaliningradRussia 8,3585,194
KamenskoeRussia 9,7876,082
KandalaksaRussia 8,6295,362
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 8,9855,583
KazanRussia 9,9856,205
KemRussia 8,8085,474
KerchRussia 9,7496,058
KhabarovskRussia 12,1757,566
KirenskRussia 11,5397,171
KirovRussia 9,8256,106
KljuciRussia 10,4646,502
KolpasevRussia 11,1186,909
KorfRussia 9,9436,179
KostromaRussia 9,4315,860
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 9,3485,809
KotlasRussia 9,5325,923
KrasnodarRussia 9,9606,189
KrasnojarskRussia 10,7956,708
KrasnoufimskRussia 10,3456,429
KrasnoyarskRussia 11,5787,194
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 8,6115,351
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 10,2086,343
KurganRussia 10,7766,697
KurskRussia 9,4455,869
KyraRussia 12,4527,738
KigaliRwanda 11,1106,904
KoldaSenegal 5,8683,647
KabalaSierra Leone 6,3223,929
KosiceSlovakia 8,5465,311
KimberleySouth Africa 11,4027,085
KimchaekSouth Korea 13,1608,178
KurunegalaSri Lanka 15,6459,722
KadugliSudan 10,5916,582
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,5116,532
KassalaSudan 11,0886,890
KhartoumSudan 10,6996,649
KostiSudan 10,8086,716
KalmarSweden 8,0665,012
KaresuandoSweden 8,1935,091
KarlstadSweden 7,8584,883
KristianstadSweden 7,9374,932
KamishliSyria 10,5146,533
KanchanaburiThailand 16,21710,078
Khlong YaiThailand 16,55710,289
Khon KaenThailand 16,0489,973
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 16,35010,160
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 16,19310,062
KairouanTunisia 7,9244,924
KahramanmarasTurkey 10,1476,305
KarsTurkey 10,4746,509
KastamonuTurkey 9,7316,047
KayseriTurkey 9,9806,201
KonyaTurkey 9,7776,075
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 11,4667,125
KushkaTurkmenistan 12,1897,574
KinlossUk 6,8704,269
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 9,5235,918
KievUkraine 9,1375,678
KirillovkaUkraine 9,6556,000
KirovogradUkraine 9,3205,792
KlepininoUkraine 9,5795,953
KomissarovkaUkraine 9,4405,866
Kovel’Ukraine 8,7165,416
Krovoj RogUkraine 9,4105,847
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 3,0491,895
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 5,1963,229
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 3,3462,079
Keene, NhUsa 2,7411,703
Kenton, OhUsa 2,8571,775
Kenton, OkUsa 3,8452,390
Key West, FloridaUsa 1,423884
Kimball, NeUsa 4,1142,556
King Salmon, AkUsa 8,0935,029
Kingfisher, OkUsa 3,3942,109
Kinston, NcUsa 2,0171,254
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 5,5513,449
Knoxville, TnUsa 2,3901,485
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 7,8614,885
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 8,2555,130
KabompoZambia 10,8806,761
KabweZambia 11,3487,052
Kabwe AgrometZambia 11,3507,053
KafirondaZambia 11,2546,993
KaomaZambia 10,9816,824
KasamaZambia 11,4937,142
KasempaZambia 11,0496,866
KawambwaZambia 11,2657,000
KaroiZimbabwe 11,5397,170


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -