Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Las Americas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Las Americas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Las Americas with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,1104,419
LuandaAngola 9,5795,953
LuenaAngola 10,3766,448
La PlataArgentina 6,0673,770
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 4,5292,814
La RiojaArgentina 5,3263,310
LaboulayeArgentina 5,8833,656
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 7,6474,752
Las LomitasArgentina 4,8963,043
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,6859,747
LavertonAustralia 16,0449,970
LearmonthAustralia 19,43812,079
LongreachAustralia 16,45510,225
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 16,45410,225
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,9359,281
Low HeadAustralia 15,7409,781
LinzAustria 8,0434,998
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,0534,383
LerwickUk 7,0524,382
La PazBolivia 3,8902,417
LavrasBrazil 5,1643,209
LencoisBrazil 4,6372,882
LinharesBrazil 5,3043,296
LondrinaBrazil 5,0643,147
LomBulgaria 8,8285,486
La Ronge, SkCanada 5,0653,147
La Tuque, QcCanada 3,5582,211
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,3263,931
Langara, BcCanada 6,6364,124
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 4,0802,535
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 5,1643,209
London, OnCanada 2,9411,827
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 5,6243,495
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 5,0013,108
Lytton, BcCanada 5,7683,584
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,6043,482
La Serena-La FloridaChile 5,3793,343
LanzhouChina 13,9148,646
Lhasa, TibetChina 14,2848,876
Las GaviotasColombia 1,550963
LimonCosta Rica 1,7181,068
LarnacaCyprus 9,9956,211
LimassolCyprus 9,9546,185
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,1586,934
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,6146,596
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 7,5624,699
La RomanaDominican Republic 7044
La VegaDominican Republic 12276
La ConcordiaEcuador 2,3051,432
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 2,7081,683
LuxorEgypt 10,3026,402
Los AndesEl Salvador 2,1921,362
Laucala BayFiji 12,8717,998
LappeenrantaFinland 8,6355,366
Le MansFrance 7,0094,355
LilleFrance 7,2274,491
LyonFrance 7,3704,580
LambarnGabon 8,9685,573
LastourvilleGabon 9,2345,738
LibrevilleGabon 8,8415,494
LeipzigGermany 7,8734,892
LindenbergGermany 7,9814,959
LamiaGreece 8,9095,536
LarissaGreece 8,8865,522
LemnosGreece 9,0955,652
LimnosGreece 9,1085,660
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 898558
LabeGuinea 6,1923,848
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 9,2205,729
La CeibaHonduras 1,8521,151
La MesaHonduras 1,9701,224
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,2178,213
LudhianaIndia 13,4158,336
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,1515,065
LatinaItaly 8,0575,007
LatronicoItaly 8,3435,185
LecceItaly 8,5165,292
LodwarKenya 11,5057,149
Luang PrabangLaos 15,6629,732
LiepajaLatvia 8,3505,189
LaukuvaLithuania 8,4435,247
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,4504,629
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,6915,401
LabuanMalaysia 17,32210,764
LuqaMalta 8,3085,163
Le LamentinMartinique 1,018633
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 4,2332,630
LashioMyanmar 15,2179,456
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,7148,522
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,8788,624
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,6208,464
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,7908,569
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,4248,342
LincolnNew Zealand 13,6358,473
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,4528,359
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,4528,359
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,4528,359
LagosNigeria 7,9874,964
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 7,5344,682
LillehammerNorway 7,6944,781
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 13,2608,240
La VictoriaParaguay 4,7042,923
LimaPeru 3,4832,164
LegaspiPhilippines 16,20810,072
LisbonPortugal 6,2053,856
LeninbadRussia 12,2587,617
LevsiRussia 10,4456,490
LungiSierra Leone 6,1783,839
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,1035,035
LanzaroteSpain 5,7763,589
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 6,7954,222
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,6684,765
LuganoSwitzerland 7,6794,772
LatakiaSyria 10,1466,305
LampangThailand 15,7659,797
LoeiThailand 15,9159,890
Lop BuriThailand 16,17010,048
LomeTogo 7,7824,836
LeemingUk 6,9414,313
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,0534,383
London, EnglandUk 6,9934,345
London-GatwickUk 6,9994,349
LynehamUk 6,8774,274
L’VovUkraine 8,7055,410
LjubasevkaUkraine 9,2125,724
LozovajaUkraine 9,5835,955
LubnyUkraine 9,3165,789
LuckUkraine 8,7865,460
LuganskUkraine 9,7946,086
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 3,4722,158
La Harpe, IlUsa 3,2282,006
Lafayette, LaUsa 2,6051,619
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 2,7101,684
Lake City, FlUsa 1,8631,158
Lake Placid, NyUsa 2,9021,803
Laketown, UtUsa 4,6912,915
Lamar, MoUsa 3,2091,994
Lampasas, TxUsa 3,1901,983
Lancaster, WiUsa 3,3592,087
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 4,5542,830
Langdon, NdUsa 4,2412,636
Laramie, WyUsa 4,2552,644
Laredo, TexasUsa 3,2041,991
Larned, KsUsa 3,5782,223
Las Animas, CoUsa 3,8912,418
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 4,8533,016
Laurel, MdUsa 2,3941,488
Lawrence, KsUsa 3,3442,078
Lawrence, MaUsa 2,7351,699
Le Mars, IaUsa 3,6832,289
Lebanon, MoUsa 3,1381,950
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 3,2752,035
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 3,8742,407
Leitchfield, KyUsa 2,6651,656
Lenoir, NcUsa 2,2981,428
Lewisburg, TnUsa 2,5131,562
Lewisburg, WvUsa 2,3951,488
Lewiston, IdUsa 5,3103,300
Lewiston, MeUsa 2,8431,767
Lexington, MoUsa 3,2752,035
Lexington, VaUsa 2,3521,462
Libby, MtUsa 5,2883,286
Lincoln, NeUsa 3,5862,228
Lincoln, VaUsa 2,4241,506
Lisbon, NdUsa 4,0192,498
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 2,8711,784
Llano, TxUsa 3,2622,027
Lodgepole, NeUsa 4,0392,510
Long Beach, CaUsa 5,0823,158
Los Angeles, CaUsa 5,0933,165
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 5,1063,173
Los Lunas, NmUsa 4,0782,534
Louisburg, NcUsa 2,1181,316
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 2,6921,673
Louisville, MsUsa 2,5171,564
Loup City, NeUsa 3,7662,340
Lowville, NyUsa 2,8711,784
Lubbock, TexasUsa 3,6092,242
Luling, TxUsa 3,0931,922
Lusk, WyUsa 4,2392,634
Lynchburg, VaUsa 2,2981,428
LivingstoneZambia 11,1806,948
LundaziZambia 11,7747,316
LusakaZambia 11,3787,070
Lusaka Int.Zambia 11,3737,067


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -