Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Las Americas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Las Americas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Las Americas with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 12,3017,644
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 12,3967,703
MilianaAlgeria 7,2134,482
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 9,7056,031
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 12,7687,934
Malarg EArgentina 5,9973,727
MaquinchaoArgentina 6,6374,124
Mar Del PlataArgentina 6,3943,973
Marcos JuarezArgentina 5,7423,568
MendozaArgentina 5,7073,546
Mendoza AeroArgentina 5,7013,543
Monte CaserosArgentina 5,5663,459
Mackay MoAustralia 15,9459,909
Macquarie IslandAustralia 14,2828,875
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,98911,800
MeekatharraAustralia 18,77611,668
Melbourne (airport)Australia 16,0469,971
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 16,0299,960
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 16,41810,202
Mount GambierAustralia 16,36510,169
Mount IsaAustralia 16,95410,536
MuharraqBahrain 11,8797,382
MinskBelarus 8,8255,484
MogilevBelarus 8,9775,579
MaunBotswana 11,0066,839
MacapaBrazil 2,8851,793
MacauBrazil 4,4682,777
MaceioBrazil 4,8633,022
MachadoBrazil 5,1543,203
ManausBrazil 2,6211,629
MarabaBrazil 3,4722,157
MaringaBrazil 5,0353,129
Monte AlegreBrazil 2,8411,765
Monte AzulBrazil 4,7522,953
Monte SantoBrazil 4,6262,875
MonteiroBrazil 4,6212,871
Montes ClarosBrazil 4,8212,996
Morada NovaBrazil 4,3122,680
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 4,5402,821
MamfeCameroon 8,6445,371
MarouaCameroon 9,0085,598
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 5,6573,516
Maniwaki, QcCanada 3,1531,959
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 4,9863,098
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,0104,356
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 6,3083,920
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 5,0503,138
Merry Island, BcCanada 5,9033,668
Moncton, NbCanada 3,1111,933
Mont Joli, QcCanada 3,3572,086
Montreal, QuebecCanada 3,0311,884
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 3,0301,883
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 4,7562,956
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 3,7782,348
Morden, MbCanada 4,2592,647
Muskoka, OnCanada 3,0831,916
MoundouChad 9,2615,755
MatecanaColombia 1,6511,026
MoroniComoros 12,8097,959
MosnovCzech Republic 8,3005,158
MarstalDenmark 7,7184,796
Melville HallDominica 946588
MichesDominican Republic 8955
MocaDominican Republic 13886
MoncionDominican Republic 191119
Monte CristiDominican Republic 263164
Monte PlataDominican Republic 4327
MilagroEcuador 2,5301,572
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,5795,953
MinyaEgypt 10,0226,228
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 8,6565,379
MassawaEritrea 11,3827,073
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 6,7604,201
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 8,2155,105
MarseilleFrance 7,4064,602
MontpellierFrance 7,3054,539
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 2,3661,471
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 8,4615,258
MakokouGabon 9,2005,717
MayumbaGabon 9,1105,661
MitzicGabon 9,0525,625
MkamboGabon 9,2975,777
MoandaGabon 9,3195,791
MouilaGabon 9,0925,650
MagdeburgGermany 7,8104,853
MunichGermany 7,8674,889
MünsterGermany 7,5404,685
MethoniGreece 8,9105,537
MilosGreece 9,1485,685
MitiliniGreece 9,2485,747
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 9,2435,744
MacentaGuinea 6,5714,083
MamouGuinea 6,2433,879
Midway IslandHawaii 10,6766,634
MiskolcHungary 8,5235,296
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 14,7959,194
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 13,7548,547
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 14,1838,814
MusulipatnamIndia 15,0129,329
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 17,29010,744
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 16,77410,423
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 17,25610,723
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 16,58810,308
MashhadIran 11,9327,414
Malin HeadIreland 6,5944,098
M. CalamitaItaly 7,8324,867
Marina Di GinosaItaly 8,4085,225
Messina, SicilyItaly 8,3475,187
MilanItaly 7,7094,791
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 7,6644,763
Mount ArgentarioItaly 7,9004,909
ManIvory Coast 6,8174,236
MaebashiJapan 13,2118,210
MaizuruJapan 13,4708,370
MakurazakiJapan 14,0928,757
MatsueJapan 13,5618,427
MatsumotoJapan 13,2768,250
MatsuyamaJapan 13,7338,534
MinamidaitojimaJapan 14,5999,072
MinamitorishimaJapan 13,3128,272
MishimaJapan 13,3398,289
MitoJapan 13,1478,169
MiyakejimaJapan 13,4058,330
MiyakoJapan 12,7707,936
MiyakojimaJapan 14,9429,285
MiyakonojoJapan 14,0148,709
MiyazakiJapan 13,9808,687
MombetsuJapan 12,2717,625
MoriokaJapan 12,8037,956
MuroranJapan 12,5657,808
MurotomisakiJapan 13,7358,535
MutsuJapan 12,6527,862
Ma’AnJordan 10,3886,455
MafraqJordan 10,3296,419
MombasaKenya 12,1817,569
MinicoyLakshadweep 14,9689,301
MaseruLesotho 11,6697,251
MonroviaLiberia 6,5564,074
MisratahLibya 8,4455,248
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 13,2418,228
MaintiranoMadagascar 13,0578,114
MananjaryMadagascar 13,5678,431
MorondavaMadagascar 13,1348,162
MakhangaMalawi 12,1007,519
MangochiMalawi 12,0517,489
MwmosaMalawi 12,1327,539
MzimbaMalawi 11,8057,336
MzuzuMalawi 11,8347,354
MalaccaMalaysia 17,54910,905
MersingMalaysia 17,58610,928
MiriMalaysia 17,45210,845
MaleMaldives 15,2639,485
MenakaMali 7,5914,717
MoptiMali 6,9684,330
MajuroMarshall Islands 12,7457,920
MazatlanMexico 3,8452,389
MeridaMexico 2,1091,311
Mexico CityMexico 3,1031,928
MonterreyMexico 3,2502,019
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 3,3112,057
MaantyMongolia 12,7007,892
MandalgoviMongolia 12,8657,994
MatadMongolia 12,7017,893
MurenMongolia 12,3807,693
MarrakechMorocco 6,3003,915
MeknesMorocco 6,5254,055
MideltMorocco 6,6054,104
MaputoMozambique 12,0767,504
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 12,6307,848
MandalayMyanmar 15,2629,484
MeiktilaMyanmar 15,3729,552
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 16,35010,160
MindatMyanmar 15,2429,471
MonywaMyanmar 15,2149,454
MyeikMyanmar 16,35010,160
MyitkyinaMyanmar 14,9489,289
MaastrichtNetherlands 7,4144,607
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 13,8018,576
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,5228,403
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 13,4298,345
Milford SoundNew Zealand 13,9818,688
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 13,3028,266
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 13,4848,379
MolesworthNew Zealand 13,5858,442
MotuekaNew Zealand 13,6118,458
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 13,6058,454
Mt CookNew Zealand 13,8248,590
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 13,6168,461
ManaguaNicaragua 1,9171,191
MasatepeNicaragua 1,9101,187
MagariaNiger 8,3695,201
Maine SoroaNiger 8,6825,395
MaradiNiger 8,1665,074
MaiduguriNigeria 8,8415,494
MakurdiNigeria 8,4985,281
MinnaNigeria 8,2265,112
Mokp’oNorth Korea 13,8568,610
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 7,8604,884
MajisOman 12,4947,764
MasirahOman 12,9228,030
Muscat  Oman 12,6877,884
MultanPakistan 13,1908,197
MurreePakistan 13,0018,079
MadangPapua New Guinea 15,8969,878
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 4,6042,861
MoyobambaPeru 2,8351,762
MactanPhilippines 16,48410,244
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 16,16310,044
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 6,3063,918
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 9,5145,912
MagadanRussia 10,6036,589
MahackalaRussia 10,6536,620
Malye KarmakulyRussia 9,0645,633
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 9,0645,633
MarkovoRussia 9,4755,888
MinusinskRussia 11,7967,330
MogocaRussia 11,9387,419
MoscowRussia 9,3485,809
MurmanskRussia 8,5935,340
MadinahSaudi Arabia 10,9986,834
MatamSenegal 5,9833,718
MogadishuSomalia 12,5587,804
MadridSpain 6,6904,157
Madrid (b)Spain 6,6804,151
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 7,3524,569
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 6,6104,108
MelillaSpain 6,7544,197
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 6,9334,308
MalakalSudan 10,8456,739
MbabaneSwaziland 11,9487,424
MontreuxSwitzerland 7,5184,672
Mae Hong SonThailand 15,6089,699
Mae SariangThailand 15,7259,772
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 15,9019,881
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 16,0799,992
MalatyaTurkey 10,1996,338
MersinTurkey 9,9966,212
MuglaTurkey 9,4615,879
Manchester, EnglandUk 6,8794,275
ManstonUk 7,1064,416
MeloUruguay 5,8823,655
MercedesUruguay 5,8773,652
MontevideoUruguay 6,0933,786
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 2,1131,313
Madison, FlUsa 1,9371,204
Madison, InUsa 2,7231,692
Madison, NeUsa 3,6792,286
Madison, WisconsinUsa 3,3092,056
Manhattan, KsUsa 3,4872,167
Manitowoc, WiUsa 3,3092,057
Marble Hill, MoUsa 2,8831,792
Marengo, IlUsa 3,1951,986
Marion, InUsa 2,9521,835
Marion, NcUsa 2,2981,428
Marquette, MichiganUsa 3,5282,192
Marshall, TxUsa 2,9221,816
Martinsburg, WvUsa 2,4241,506
Mc Grath, AkUsa 7,9854,962
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 2,6341,637
Mcgill, NvUsa 4,9053,048
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 2,8501,771
Mcminnville, TnUsa 2,4871,545
Mcpherson, KsUsa 3,4982,174
Medford, WiUsa 3,5322,195
Mellette, SdUsa 4,0102,492
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 2,7261,694
Mena, ArUsa 3,0241,879
Meridian, MississippiUsa 2,4551,526
Mexia, TxUsa 3,0641,904
Mexico, MoUsa 3,1401,951
Miami, FloridaUsa 1,370852
Midland, TxUsa 3,5822,226
Milan, MnUsa 3,8292,379
Milbank, SdUsa 3,8822,412
Miles City, MontanaUsa 4,5392,821
Milford, DeUsa 2,3441,457
Milledgeville, GaUsa 2,0951,302
Millen, GaUsa 2,0141,251
Millport, OhUsa 2,7321,698
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 2,6481,646
Milwaukee, WiUsa 3,2202,001
Minden, NeUsa 3,7512,331
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 3,6622,275
Minonk, IlUsa 3,1061,930
Missoula, MtUsa 5,1233,183
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 2,3151,439
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 3,2352,010
Monmouth, IlUsa 3,2282,006
Monroe, NcUsa 2,1361,328
Montevideo, MnUsa 3,8292,379
Montgomery AlUsa 2,2751,414
Montrose, CoUsa 4,2972,670
Moorestown, NjUsa 2,4521,524
Morehead City, NcUsa 1,9791,230
Morganton, NcUsa 2,2981,428
Moro, OrUsa 5,5603,455
Morris, MnUsa 3,9042,426
Morrison, IlUsa 3,2332,009
Mount Airy, NcUsa 2,3421,456
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 3,0061,868
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 3,2552,023
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 3,1831,978
Mount Washington, NhUsa 2,8771,788
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 2,8721,785
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 2,5391,578
Muskegon, MiUsa 3,1601,964
Muskogee, OkUsa 3,1731,972
MaiquetiaVenezuela 918570
MaracaiboVenezuela 903561
MaracayVenezuela 936581
MaturinVenezuela 1,192741
Mene GrandeVenezuela 968601
MeridaVenezuela 1,106687
MagoyeZambia 11,3077,026
MansaZambia 11,2827,011
MbalaZambia 11,4707,128
MfuweZambia 11,6727,253
MisamfuZambia 11,5017,147
MonguZambia 10,8266,728
MpikaZambia 11,5777,194
Msekera AgrometZambia 11,7497,301
Mt MakuluZambia 11,3607,059
MumbwaZambia 11,2356,982
MwinilungaZambia 10,8436,738
MasvingoZimbabwe 11,7597,307


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -