Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Las Americas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Las Americas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Las Americas with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 12,6207,842
NeuquenArgentina 6,3833,966
Nueve De JulioArgentina 6,0633,767
Norfolk IslandAustralia 14,0908,756
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 16,76710,419
Nowra RanAustralia 15,6579,730
NuriootpaAustralia 16,66810,358
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 1,091678
NatitingouBenin 7,6634,762
Nova FriburgoBrazil 5,4043,358
NgaoundereCameroon 9,0405,617
NkoundjaCameroon 8,8015,469
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,2902,666
Nanaimo, BcCanada 5,8963,664
Natashquan, QcCanada 3,5992,237
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 3,8672,403
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,6534,134
North Battleford, SkCanada 5,0633,146
North Bay, OnCanada 3,2322,009
N’DjamenaChad 9,0355,614
NanchangChina 14,7519,166
NanjingChina 14,3358,908
NanningChina 15,4439,596
NicosiaCyprus 9,9556,186
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 7,8204,860
NaguaDominican Republic 10666
NeybaDominican Republic 183114
NegeleEthiopia 11,8277,350
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 12,9658,057
NandiFiji 12,9658,057
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 8,3185,169
NancyFrance 7,4544,632
NantesFrance 6,8694,269
NiceFrance 7,5654,701
NeustrelitzGermany 7,8984,908
NurembergGermany 7,8024,848
NurnbergGermany 7,7994,846
NaxosGreece 9,2155,726
NanortalikGreenland 5,0293,125
NarsarsuaqGreenland 5,1203,181
NordGreenland 7,4124,606
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 5,2613,269
NzerekoreGuinea 6,7244,178
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 14,4548,982
New DelhiIndia 13,6908,507
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,1835,085
NaganoJapan 13,2268,219
NagasakiJapan 13,9588,674
NagoJapan 14,6589,109
NagoyaJapan 13,4268,343
Naha, OkinawaJapan 14,7099,140
NaraJapan 13,5218,402
NazeJapan 14,4168,958
NemuroJapan 12,2627,620
NiigataJapan 13,0688,120
NikkoJapan 13,1598,177
NobeokaJapan 13,9068,641
NairobiKenya 11,7847,323
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 9,8416,115
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 12,4787,754
NidaLithuania 8,3745,204
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 13,3888,319
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 13,5738,434
Nkhata BayMalawi 11,8687,375
Nkhota KotaMalawi 11,9047,397
NaraMali 6,6194,113
NioroMali 6,4013,978
NemaMauritania 6,5864,093
NouakchottMauritania 5,6503,511
NoumeaNew Caledonia 14,1818,812
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 13,2858,256
NelsonNew Zealand 13,5958,448
New PlymouthNew Zealand 13,5198,401
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 13,3738,310
NandaimeNicaragua 1,9081,186
N’GuigmiNiger 8,7685,449
NiameyNiger 7,6524,755
Narvik, NordlandNorway 7,9904,965
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 8,2835,147
Ny-AlesundNorway 7,8184,858
NawabshahPakistan 13,2918,259
NokkundiPakistan 12,6877,884
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 4,4342,756
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 16,17010,048
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 9,3865,833
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 12,2077,585
NikolaevRussia 9,3625,818
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 11,5387,170
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 10,3006,400
NizneangarskRussia 11,7617,309
Nizne-UdinskRussia 11,7927,328
Njaksimvol’Russia 10,0406,239
NovgorodRussia 8,8825,519
NovosibirskRussia 11,4437,111
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 15,7159,765
No. 6Sudan 10,4906,519
NyalaSudan 10,0566,249
Nakhon PhanomThailand 15,9839,932
Nakhon SawanThailand 16,0629,981
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 16,80610,443
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 15,7499,786
NarathiwatThailand 17,09810,625
NigdeTurkey 9,9496,183
NebitdagTurkmenistan 11,3447,049
Nikopol’Ukraine 9,5145,912
Napoleon, NdUsa 2,8991,802
Napoleon, OhUsa 2,8991,802
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 2,5801,603
Natchez, MsUsa 2,6241,630
Neosho, MoUsa 3,1451,954
New Bedford, MaUsa 2,6241,630
New Brunswick, NjUsa 2,4951,550
New Castlen, PaUsa 2,6961,675
New Hampton, IaUsa 3,4672,154
New London, WiUsa 3,3882,105
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 2,4241,506
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 2,4441,519
New Ulm, MnUsa 3,6372,260
New YorkUsa 2,5431,580
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 2,5021,554
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 2,5161,564
Newark, NjUsa 2,5131,562
Newberry, MiUsa 3,4132,121
Newberry, ScUsa 2,1201,317
Newkirk, OkUsa 3,3702,094
Newnan, GaUsa 2,2271,384
Newport, TnUsa 2,3511,461
Nome, AlaskaUsa 8,4355,241
Norfolk, VaUsa 2,1501,336
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 3,7062,303
North Bend, OregonUsa 5,7743,588
North Loup, NeUsa 3,8132,369
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 3,8792,411
Norton, KsUsa 3,7642,339
Norwalk, OhUsa 2,8201,752
NdolaZambia 11,3227,036


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -