Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Las Americas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Las Americas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Las Americas with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 6,9644,328
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 7,2894,529
OranArgentina 4,6602,896
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 19,40112,056
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 17,26610,729
OstendeBelgium 7,2164,484
ObidosBrazil 2,7421,704
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 7,2984,535
Ottawa (airport)Canada 3,0411,890
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 3,0401,889
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 6,5744,085
OdenseDenmark 7,7114,792
OtavaloEcuador 2,2311,386
Ono-I-LauFiji 12,6397,854
OuluFinland 8,3905,214
OroomiehIran 10,7806,699
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 7,7874,839
OdienneIvory Coast 6,7454,191
ObihiroJapan 12,4107,711
OfunatoJapan 12,8367,977
OitaJapan 13,8428,601
OkayamaJapan 13,6068,455
OkinoerabuJapan 14,5449,038
OmaezakiJapan 13,4228,341
OmuJapan 12,2667,622
OnahamaJapan 13,0728,123
OsakaJapan 13,5378,412
OshimaJapan 13,3538,298
OtaruJapan 12,4817,756
OwaseJapan 13,5678,430
OuarzazateMorocco 6,4123,984
OujoaMorocco 6,8504,256
OuanahamNew Caledonia 14,0798,749
OhakeaNew Zealand 13,4178,337
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 13,8288,593
OphirNew Zealand 13,8418,601
OpotikiNew Zealand 13,2518,234
OtautauNew Zealand 13,9468,666
OcotalNicaragua 1,8731,164
OrlandNorway 7,6494,753
OsloNorway 7,7094,790
OhotskRussia 10,8646,751
OkhotskRussia 10,8646,751
OlekminskRussia 11,2026,961
OlenekRussia 10,3476,430
OmskRussia 11,1326,918
OnegaRussia 9,0075,597
OrenburgRussia 10,5636,564
OymyakonRussia 10,4946,521
OviedoSpain 6,5114,046
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 7,8944,905
Orkney IslandsUk 6,9344,309
OdessaUkraine 9,3015,780
OvrucUkraine 8,9865,584
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 2,4211,505
Oakdale, NeUsa 3,7452,327
Oakland, MdUsa 2,4581,527
Oakley, IdUsa 4,9243,060
Oconto, WiUsa 3,3912,107
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 2,9951,861
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 3,3312,070
Olathe, KsUsa 3,3442,078
Olivia, MnUsa 3,7562,334
Olympia, WaUsa 5,7583,578
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 3,5592,212
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 3,5712,219
Oolitic, InUsa 2,8331,760
Orlando, FlUsa 1,6261,010
Orono, MeUsa 2,9551,836
Oshkosh, WiUsa 3,3462,079
Oswego, NyUsa 2,8551,774
Ottawa, IlUsa 3,1121,934
Ottawa, KsUsa 3,3442,078
Owensboro, KyUsa 2,7371,701
Owosso, MiUsa 3,0531,897
Ozark, ArUsa 3,0241,879


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -