Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Las Americas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Las Americas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Las Americas with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 11,6477,237
Port BlairAndaman Islands 16,15010,036
ParanaArgentina 5,6693,523
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 5,5163,428
PehuajoArgentina 6,0933,786
PergaminoArgentina 5,8973,665
PigeArgentina 6,2773,901
Pilar ObsArgentina 5,6053,483
PosadasArgentina 5,3023,295
PresidenciaArgentina 5,1263,185
Puente Del IncaArgentina 5,6993,541
Punta IndioArgentina 6,1233,805
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,41211,441
Port HedlandAustralia 19,11911,881
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,7642,961
ParakouBenin 7,8234,861
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 4,7642,960
ParacatuBrazil 4,6832,910
ParanaBrazil 4,1962,607
ParanaguaBrazil 5,3963,353
ParanaibaBrazil 4,6952,918
ParintinsBrazil 2,7371,701
ParnaibaBrazil 3,8792,410
Passo FundoBrazil 5,5133,426
Patos De MinasBrazil 4,8323,003
PaulistanaBrazil 4,3042,675
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 4,6352,880
Pedra AzulBrazil 4,9313,064
PeixeBrazil 4,1062,552
PetrolinaBrazil 4,4522,766
PicosBrazil 4,1952,607
PiraiBrazil 5,3573,329
PirenopolisBrazil 4,4352,756
PompeuBrazil 4,9783,093
Ponta PoraBrazil 4,8022,984
Porto De MozBrazil 2,9441,829
Porto UniaoBrazil 5,3583,329
Porto VelhoBrazil 3,0901,920
Porto-AlegreBrazil 5,7383,566
Porto-NacionalBrazil 3,9822,475
PosseBrazil 4,4282,752
PlevenBulgaria 8,9475,559
PlovdivBulgaria 8,9975,591
Phnom PenhCambodia 16,62710,332
Peace River, AbCanada 5,7703,585
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 5,7333,563
Penticton, BcCanada 5,6063,484
Petawawa, OnCanada 3,1401,951
Peterborough, OnCanada 2,9811,852
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 4,0902,542
Port Alberni, BcCanada 5,9703,710
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 3,3782,099
Port Hardy, BcCanada 6,1763,838
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 4,3242,687
Prince Albert, SkCanada 4,9523,077
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 5,9723,711
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 6,4714,021
Princeton, BcCanada 4,6462,887
ParronChile 5,8613,642
Puerto AysenChile 7,1054,415
Puerto MonttChile 6,6664,143
Punta ArenasChile 7,9444,937
PingbianChina 14,4748,994
PeralesColombia 1,6671,036
Pto.CarrenoColombia 1,384860
PuntarenasCosta Rica 1,8851,171
PragueCzech Republic 8,0204,983
PedernalesDominican Republic 223138
PimentelDominican Republic 9458
PoloDominican Republic 174108
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 173108
PichilingueEcuador 2,4221,505
PortoviejoEcuador 2,4661,533
PuyoEcuador 2,3951,488
Port-SaidEgypt 10,0276,231
ParisFrance 7,1694,455
PerpignanFrance 7,2204,487
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 15,0629,360
Port-GentilGabon 8,8125,476
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 3,0611,902
PotsdamGermany 7,9074,914
PatrasGreece 8,8705,512
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 6,4614,015
Prins Christian SundGreenland 5,0873,161
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 898558
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 281175
Puerto LempiraHonduras 1,546961
PecsHungary 8,3875,212
PambanIndia 15,4169,580
PuneIndia 14,2908,880
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 17,78611,052
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 17,96411,163
PadovaItaly 7,9124,916
Paganella MountainItaly 7,8364,870
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,1575,069
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,1375,057
PantelleriaItaly 8,0675,013
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,7984,846
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,7994,846
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,9974,970
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,1445,061
PiacenzaItaly 7,7514,816
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,8194,859
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,9594,946
Ponza IslandItaly 8,0725,016
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,3145,166
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,0174,982
PrizziItaly 8,1755,080
PakseLaos 16,25110,099
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 17,15510,660
PamplemoussesMauritius 14,4959,007
PlaisanceMauritius 14,5139,019
PohnpeiMicronesia 14,0548,734
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,5535,315
PatheinMyanmar 15,7479,785
PutaoMyanmar 14,7399,159
PyiMyanmar 15,5589,668
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,2788,873
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,3928,322
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,3968,324
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,3958,324
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,4478,356
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,4188,338
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,4038,329
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 1,567974
Port HarcourtNigeria 8,4345,241
PohangNorth Korea 13,6368,473
PyongyangNorth Korea 13,4268,343
PadidanPakistan 13,2288,220
PanjgurPakistan 12,9218,029
ParachinarPakistan 12,8047,957
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 12,9948,075
PeshawarPakistan 12,8878,008
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 15,9199,893
PilarParaguay 5,1863,222
PiscoPeru 3,6482,267
PiuraPeru 2,8881,795
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 3,4512,145
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 16,74910,408
PoznanPoland 8,1605,071
PrzemyslPoland 8,6245,359
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,3523,947
PortalegrePortugal 6,3573,951
Porto Portugal 6,2693,896
PavelecRussia 9,5405,928
PecoraRussia 9,7036,029
PermRussia 10,1796,325
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 10,8176,722
PetrozavodskRussia 8,9145,539
PjatigorskRussia 10,2836,390
PoronajskRussia 11,8277,349
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 9,8426,116
Providenja BayRussia 8,7975,466
PskovRussia 8,7425,433
PodorSenegal 5,7853,595
PopradSlovakia 8,4655,260
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 11,6127,216
PretoriaSouth Africa 11,6447,236
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,2294,492
PuttalamSri Lanka 15,5599,669
Port SudanSudan 10,9906,829
ParamariboSuriname 2,1051,308
PiteňSweden 8,2035,097
PalmyraSyria 10,4016,463
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,6095,971
PhetchabunThailand 16,0109,949
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 15,9469,909
PhraeThailand 15,8009,819
PhuketThailand 16,80910,445
Phuket (airport)Thailand 16,77910,427
Prachin BuriThailand 16,27210,111
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 16,45710,227
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 1,247775
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,7154,173
PoltavaUkraine 9,4355,863
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 5,8663,645
PradoUruguay 6,0943,787
Punta Del EsteUruguay 6,1403,816
Palestine, IlUsa 2,8901,796
Pana, IlUsa 2,9861,855
Paoli, InUsa 2,7771,726
Paris, IlUsa 2,9731,847
Park Rapids, MnUsa 3,9222,437
Pascagoula, MsUsa 2,3221,443
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 4,3872,726
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 3,2652,029
Pawhuska, OkUsa 3,3002,051
Pawnee City, NeUsa 3,4792,162
Pendleton, OrUsa 5,4203,368
Pensacola, FlUsa 2,2171,378
Peoria, IlUsa 3,1241,941
Perry, OkUsa 3,3152,060
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,4451,519
Philo, OhUsa 2,6741,662
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 4,5142,805
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 4,0532,519
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 2,8241,755
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 3,8742,407
Pipestone, MnUsa 3,7752,346
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,6551,650
Plainfield, NjUsa 2,5431,580
Plymouth, MaUsa 2,6121,623
Pocahontas, ArUsa 2,8621,779
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 4,8503,014
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 3,8742,407
Pontiac, IlUsa 3,1121,934
Pontotoc, MsUsa 2,5991,615
Port Angeles, WaUsa 5,7953,601
Port Arthur, TxUsa 2,7731,723
Port Jervis, NyUsa 2,5601,591
Port Townsend, WaUsa 5,7953,601
Portage, WiUsa 3,3672,092
Portland, MaineUsa 2,8051,743
Portland, OregonUsa 5,6983,541
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 3,4002,113
Prescott, ArUsa 2,8881,795
Priest River, IdUsa 5,3723,338
Princess Anne, MdUsa 2,2611,405
Princeton, InUsa 2,8101,746
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 2,5961,613
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 4,0232,500
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 1,446899
PetaukeZambia 11,6347,229


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -