Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Las Americas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Las Americas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Las Americas with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 12,2627,620
QabalaAzerbaijan 10,7986,710
QubaAzerbaijan 10,8216,724
QuixeramobimBrazil 4,2412,635
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 6,4414,002
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 3,1571,962
Quesnel, BcCanada 5,9303,685
QuinteroChile 5,7283,559
QingdaoChina 13,8648,615
QiqiharChina 12,5727,812
QuitoEcuador 2,2821,418
QueenstownNew Zealand 13,9108,644
QuettaPakistan 12,8798,003
Quanah, TxUsa 3,4572,148
Quitman, GaUsa 2,0081,248
Quang TriVietnam 16,0909,998


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -