Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Las Americas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Las Americas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Las Americas with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 5,5853,470
ReconquistaArgentina 5,4023,357
Rio CuartoArgentina 5,7613,580
Rio GallegosArgentina 7,7894,840
RivadaviaArgentina 4,7932,979
RosarioArgentina 5,7873,596
RichmondAustralia 15,6709,738
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,8229,832
RecifeBrazil 4,8172,993
RemansoBrazil 4,3462,701
Rio BrancoBrazil 3,1651,967
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 5,4253,371
Rio NegroBrazil 5,3973,354
Rio VerdeBrazil 4,5322,816
Red Deer, AbCanada 5,3593,330
Red Lake, OnCanada 4,2042,613
Regina (cda), SkCanada 4,7102,927
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 4,7122,928
Resolute, NtCanada 6,4414,002
Revelstoke, BcCanada 5,5713,462
Roberval, QcCanada 3,3532,084
RuoqiangChina 13,2218,216
Rafael NunezColombia 1,088676
RandersDenmark 7,6814,773
RestauracionDominican Republic 215134
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 14087
Rapa NuiEaster Island 6,6394,126
RumipambaEcuador 2,3731,475
Ras ElnakbEgypt 10,3246,416
Ras NsranyEgypt 10,3596,437
Ras-SedrEgypt 10,1406,301
RochambeauFrench Guiana 2,4131,499
RostockGermany 7,8244,862
RhodesGreece 9,4685,883
RaufarhöfnIceland 6,5674,081
ReykhólarIceland 6,2663,894
ReykjavíkIceland 6,2003,853
RamsarIran 11,2476,989
RashtIran 11,1446,925
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 6,5964,099
RadicofaniItaly 7,9414,935
Resia PassItaly 7,7914,841
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,9904,965
RivoltoItaly 7,9934,967
Rolle PassItaly 7,8924,904
RomeItaly 8,0164,981
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 7,9974,970
Ronchi LegionariItaly 8,0284,989
RumoiJapan 12,3837,695
RigaLatvia 8,5155,291
RaseiniaiLithuania 8,5035,284
RodriguesMauritius 15,0989,382
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 12,2127,588
RabatMorocco 6,4113,984
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 15,8059,822
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 10,5716,569
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 13,5648,429
RangioraNew Zealand 13,6318,470
ReeftonNew Zealand 13,6998,513
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 13,4898,382
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 13,3188,276
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 13,3368,287
RoxburghNew Zealand 13,8588,612
RuakuraNew Zealand 13,4238,341
RuatoriaNew Zealand 13,1608,178
RivasNicaragua 1,9031,182
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 13,2208,215
RebolyRussia 8,6755,391
Rostov On DonRussia 9,8976,150
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 11,6257,224
RagaSudan 10,2686,381
RashadSudan 10,6956,646
RenkSudan 10,8766,758
RumbekSudan 10,7476,678
RanongThailand 16,60410,318
Roi EtThailand 16,11210,012
RizeTurkey 10,2586,375
RepetekTurkmenistan 11,9987,456
Razdel’NajaUkraine 9,2365,739
RomnyUkraine 9,3135,787
RovnoUkraine 8,8325,489
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 12,3627,682
RochaUruguay 6,1053,794
Racine, WiUsa 3,1951,985
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 2,1351,327
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 4,2242,625
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 4,2272,627
Reading, PaUsa 2,5081,559
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 5,5463,446
Red Lodge, MtUsa 4,7042,923
Redding, CaUsa 5,5573,453
Redlands, CaUsa 4,9793,094
Reno, NevadaUsa 5,3253,309
Rensselaer, InUsa 3,0041,866
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 2,2481,397
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 2,2481,397
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 2,3271,446
Rochester, MnUsa 3,5452,203
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 2,8461,768
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 3,6832,289
Rockford, IlUsa 3,2182,000
Rockville, InUsa 2,9171,813
Rockwell City, IaUsa 3,5492,206
Rome, GaUsa 2,3041,432
Roseau, MnUsa 4,1372,571
Roseburg, OrUsa 5,6663,521
Roswell, NmUsa 3,8362,384
Royal Oak, MdUsa 2,3671,471
Rushville, IlUsa 3,1511,958


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -