Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Las Americas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Las Americas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Las Americas with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 12,6287,847
TiranaAlbania 8,6235,358
TamanrassetAlgeria 7,7474,814
TebessaAlgeria 7,7514,817
TimimounAlgeria 7,1174,423
TindoufAlgeria 6,3183,926
TouggourtAlgeria 7,6054,726
TrelewArgentina 6,8684,268
TucumanArgentina 5,0563,142
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,50710,879
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 17,50710,879
Thursday Island MoAustralia 16,47910,240
TibooburraAustralia 16,58510,306
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 16,18710,059
TshaneBotswana 10,9816,823
TaguatingaBrazil 4,2722,654
TarauacaBrazil 2,9601,840
TauaBrazil 4,2032,612
TefeBrazil 2,4841,544
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 5,0743,153
TeresinaBrazil 3,9372,447
TiriosBrazil 2,3421,455
TorresBrazil 5,7263,558
TracuateuaBrazil 3,3002,050
Tres LagoasBrazil 4,7802,970
TriunfoBrazil 4,5292,814
TucuruiBrazil 3,2932,046
TuriacuBrazil 3,4742,159
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 5,9083,671
Terrace, BcCanada 6,3583,951
Teslin, YtCanada 6,7594,200
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 4,7772,968
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 5,7103,548
Thompson, MbCanada 4,7802,971
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 3,7712,343
Timmins, OnCanada 3,5132,183
Tofino, BcCanada 6,0233,743
Toronto, OntarioCanada 2,9461,831
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 2,9581,838
Trenton, OnCanada 2,9491,832
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 4,3012,672
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 3,2372,012
Temuco-MaquehueChile 6,3683,957
TaiyuanChina 13,7788,562
TaoyuanChina 15,0399,345
TengchongChina 15,0069,325
TønderDenmark 7,6124,730
TylstrupDenmark 7,6724,768
TystofteDenmark 7,7684,827
TamayoDominican Republic 162101
TahrirEgypt 9,9166,162
TantaEgypt 9,9386,175
TallinEstonia 8,4885,275
TartuEstonia 8,6235,358
TampereFinland 8,3935,216
TurkuFinland 8,3355,180
ToulonFrance 7,4654,639
ToulouseFrance 7,0964,410
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 9,0275,610
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 9,8246,105
TchibanGabon 9,1285,672
TbilisiGeorgia 10,5496,555
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 7,4814,649
TamaleGhana 7,4524,631
ThessalonikiGreece 8,9045,533
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 8,9485,561
TimehriGuyana 1,8141,127
TegucigalpaHonduras 1,9351,202
TelaHonduras 1,9171,191
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 15,2859,498
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 15,2859,498
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 18,61811,570
TabrizIran 10,8496,742
TeheranIran 11,3707,066
Tel AvivIsrael 10,2296,357
Taranto, PugliaItaly 8,4375,243
TarvisioItaly 8,0264,987
TermoliItaly 8,2185,107
TorinoItaly 7,5934,718
Torino/ CaselleItaly 7,5854,713
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 8,0905,027
TrevicoItaly 8,2585,131
TrevisoItaly 7,9324,929
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 8,0525,004
Turin, PiedmontItaly 7,5884,715
TabouIvory Coast 6,9334,308
TadotsuJapan 13,6518,483
TakadaJapan 13,1828,191
TakamatsuJapan 13,6358,473
TakayamaJapan 13,3178,275
TanegashimaJapan 14,1218,775
TatenoJapan 13,1938,198
TateyamaJapan 13,3068,269
TokushimaJapan 13,6388,475
TokyoJapan 13,2468,231
TomakomaiJapan 12,5117,775
TottoriJapan 13,5128,396
ToyamaJapan 13,2668,244
ToyookaJapan 13,4838,378
TsuJapan 13,4888,381
TsurugaJapan 13,4188,338
TsuyamaJapan 13,5638,428
TurgayKazakhstan 11,1576,933
TripoliLebanon 10,1976,337
TobrukLibya 9,2645,757
TripoliLibya 8,2625,134
TelsiaiLithuania 8,4355,242
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 13,6148,460
TolanaroMadagascar 13,4838,379
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 13,1348,162
ThyoloMalawi 12,0967,517
TawauMalaysia 17,35910,787
TessalitMali 7,3574,572
TimbuktuMali 7,0254,365
TombMali 7,0284,367
TidjikdjaMauritania 6,1123,798
TacubayaMexico 3,1031,928
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 2,9641,842
TarialanMongolia 12,4097,711
TosontsengelMongolia 12,4507,737
TsetserlegMongolia 12,6367,852
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 13,0088,083
TangierMorocco 6,4854,030
TarfayaMorocco 5,8383,628
TazaMorocco 6,6644,141
TaunggyiMyanmar 15,4219,582
TaungooMyanmar 15,5959,691
ThandweMyanmar 15,5569,667
TontoutaNew Caledonia 14,2028,825
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 13,7458,541
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 13,3758,311
TapanuiNew Zealand 13,8558,609
TauherenikauNew Zealand 13,4148,336
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 13,4298,345
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 13,3578,300
TaurangaNew Zealand 13,3458,293
Te AnauNew Zealand 13,9828,689
Te ArohaNew Zealand 13,3888,319
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 13,4418,352
Te KuitiNew Zealand 13,4378,350
Te TekoNew Zealand 13,2928,260
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 13,4848,379
TemukaNew Zealand 13,7248,528
TimaruNew Zealand 13,7278,530
Totara FlatNew Zealand 13,7178,524
TahouaNiger 7,9334,930
TillaberyNiger 7,5574,696
TaejonNorth Korea 13,6638,491
TromsoNorway 8,0354,993
TrondheimNorway 7,6914,779
ThumraitOman 12,6677,871
TacnaPeru 4,0572,521
TarapotoPeru 2,8681,782
TrujilloPeru 3,1251,942
Tacloban CityPhilippines 16,34410,157
TorunPoland 8,2665,137
TimisoaraRomania 8,6215,357
TambovRussia 9,7126,035
Tamdy-BulakRussia 11,8417,358
TaraRussia 10,9966,833
Tarko-SaleRussia 10,3446,428
TermezRussia 12,3567,678
TernejRussia 12,4777,753
TobolskRussia 10,6656,627
TomskRussia 11,3517,053
Tot’MaRussia 9,4175,852
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 9,8416,115
TuapseRussia 10,0006,214
TuraRussia 10,7786,698
TurukhanskRussia 10,4636,502
TaifSaudi Arabia 11,2216,973
TortosaSpain 7,0314,369
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 15,6339,714
TokerSudan 11,0916,892
TartousSyria 10,1856,329
TaipeiTaiwan 15,0339,341
TaboraTanzania 11,5037,148
TakThailand 15,9029,882
TrangThailand 16,89910,501
TabligboTogo 7,7944,843
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 8,6085,349
TunisTunisia 7,9144,918
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 11,2166,970
TireeUk 6,6494,131
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 6,9584,324
TernopilUkraine 8,8335,489
Treinta Y TresUruguay 5,9693,709
Talbotton, GaUsa 2,1711,349
Talkeetna, AkUsa 7,7074,789
Talladega, AlUsa 2,2961,427
Tallahassee, FlUsa 1,9911,237
Tampa, FloridaUsa 1,6871,048
Tarboro, NcUsa 2,0901,299
Taunton, MaUsa 2,6131,624
Tecumseh, NeUsa 3,4792,162
Temple, TxUsa 3,1171,937
Thibodaux, LaUsa 2,4851,544
Thomasville, AlUsa 2,3761,477
Tiffin, OhUsa 2,8311,759
Toledo, IaUsa 3,4252,128
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 2,9041,805
Tooele, UtUsa 4,7382,944
Topeka, KsUsa 3,3932,109
Towanda, PaUsa 2,6731,661
Trinidad, CoUsa 3,9272,440
Tuckerton, NjUsa 2,3971,489
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 4,3922,729
Tulsa, OkUsa 3,2392,013
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 2,4241,506
Two Harbors, MnUsa 3,7592,336
TashkentUzbekistan 12,1407,544
TumeremoVenezuela 1,524947


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -