Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Las Americas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Las Americas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Las Americas with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 8,1445,061
UaupesBrazil 2,0541,277
UbatubaBrazil 5,3683,336
UberabaBrazil 4,8643,022
Uranium City, SkCanada 5,5243,433
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 12,7207,904
UpernavikGreenland 6,1053,793
UummannaqGreenland 5,9253,682
UdineItaly 8,0064,975
Ustica IslandItaly 8,1335,054
UenoJapan 13,5018,390
UnzendakeJapan 13,9448,665
UrakawaJapan 12,4997,767
UshibukaJapan 14,0078,704
UtsunomiyaJapan 13,1598,177
UwajimaJapan 13,8058,578
UkmergeLithuania 8,6075,348
UtenaLithuania 8,6505,375
UlaangomMongolia 12,2187,592
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 12,6297,848
UlgiiMongolia 12,2577,616
UliastaiMongolia 12,5347,789
UmnugoviMongolia 12,2927,638
UnderkhaanMongolia 12,7047,894
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 13,4358,349
UfaRussia 10,3906,457
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 9,1935,712
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 12,1977,580
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 10,3696,443
Ust-BarguzinRussia 12,0257,472
Ust-CilmaRussia 9,5045,906
Ust-KamcatskRussia 10,3856,453
Ust-MajaRussia 10,9866,827
Ust-OlojRussia 9,7356,049
Umm BeninSudan 10,9426,799
UmeňSweden 8,1725,078
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 16,22210,081
Udon ThaniThailand 15,9499,911
Uttaradit EastThailand 15,8529,851
UrfaTurkey 10,3156,410
UsakTurkey 9,4915,898
Uman’Ukraine 9,1755,702
UzgorodUkraine 8,6205,356
Uniontown, PaUsa 2,5741,600
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 2,8131,748
Urbana, IlUsa 2,9731,847
Urbana, OhUsa 2,7621,717


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -