Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Las Americas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Las Americas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Las Americas with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 8,6215,357
Villa DoloresArgentina 5,6233,494
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 5,4133,363
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 5,8183,616
ViennaAustria 8,2015,096
VitebskBelarus 8,9415,556
VassourasBrazil 5,3483,324
VicosaBrazil 5,2463,260
VitoriaBrazil 5,3663,334
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 4,8703,027
VarnaBulgaria 9,2105,723
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 3,3752,097
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 5,8443,632
Vegreville, AbCanada 5,3243,309
Vermilion, AbCanada 5,2433,258
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 5,8453,632
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 5,8603,641
ValdiviaChile 6,4864,030
Valdivia-PichoyChile 6,4644,017
VallenarChile 5,2733,276
ValparaisoChile 5,7213,555
VanguardiaColombia 1,6441,021
Vasquez CoboColombia 2,5131,562
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 7,7314,804
VestervigDenmark 7,5744,707
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 5937
Villa RivaDominican Republic 8653
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 235146
VilsandiEstonia 8,3565,192
VaasaFinland 8,2585,132
VestmannaeyjarIceland 6,2263,869
VeravalIndia 13,8448,603
VisakhapatnamIndia 15,0269,337
ValentiaIreland 6,3243,930
VeniceItaly 7,9474,938
VeronaItaly 7,8344,868
VicenzaItaly 7,8834,899
Vigna Di ValleItaly 7,9904,965
ViterboItaly 7,9714,954
VolterraItaly 7,8604,884
VientianeLaos 15,8819,869
VarenaLithuania 8,6225,358
VilniusLithuania 8,6465,373
VeracruzMexico 2,7851,730
VlissingenNetherlands 7,2634,513
VaernesNorway 7,7154,794
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 7,6204,735
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 8,4755,266
VillarricaParaguay 5,1173,180
Vrfu OmuRomania 8,9465,559
VanavaraRussia 11,2266,976
VasileviciRussia 9,0225,606
Velikie LukiRussia 8,9235,545
VerhojanskRussia 10,2686,380
ViljujskRussia 10,8216,724
VitimRussia 11,3527,055
Vize IslandRussia 8,9435,557
VladivostokRussia 12,8247,969
VolgogradRussia 10,1286,294
VologdaRussia 9,3085,784
VoronezRussia 9,6435,992
Vrangelja IslandRussia 8,7355,428
VytegraRussia 9,0555,627
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 13,8678,617
ValenciaSpain 6,9544,321
ValladolidSpain 6,5924,096
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 6,2773,901
VisbySweden 8,1685,076
VanTurkey 10,6066,590
ValleyUk 6,7304,182
VinnitsaUkraine 9,0465,621
Vacaville, CaUsa 5,4923,413
Valdez, AkUsa 7,5084,665
Valentine, NeUsa 3,9722,468
Vancouver, WaUsa 5,7043,544
Vermillion, SdUsa 3,7272,316
Vevay, InUsa 2,7051,681
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 2,6251,631
Victoria, TxUsa 2,9981,863
Viroqua, WiUsa 3,4702,156


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -