Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Las Americas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Las Americas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Las Americas with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,9219,893
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 18,41111,440
WilliamtownAustralia 15,5929,689
Willis Island M.O.Australia 15,8109,825
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,65011,590
WoomeraAustralia 17,00310,566
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,09611,245
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 3,8432,388
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 2,9591,838
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,5504,070
Whitehorse, YtCanada 6,8994,287
Wiarton, OnCanada 3,1131,934
Windsor, OnCanada 2,9331,823
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 4,2732,655
Wynyard, SkCanada 4,7752,967
WillemstadCuraçao 697433
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 8,9725,576
WajimaJapan 13,2138,211
WakamatsuJapan 13,0698,121
WakayamaJapan 13,5968,449
WakkanaiJapan 12,2427,607
WajirKenya 12,0227,470
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 10,2196,350
WindhoekNamibia 10,4666,504
WaihiNew Zealand 13,3778,313
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 13,2678,244
WaimanaNew Zealand 13,2708,246
WaimateNew Zealand 13,7358,535
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 13,3428,291
WaingawaNew Zealand 13,3948,323
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 13,4328,347
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 13,3278,282
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 13,3928,322
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 13,5798,438
WaipukurauNew Zealand 13,3198,277
WairakeiNew Zealand 13,3558,299
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 13,3158,274
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 13,2438,229
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 13,4308,346
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 13,4738,372
WallacevilleNew Zealand 13,4418,352
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 13,4448,355
WellingtonNew Zealand 13,4648,367
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 13,4618,365
Westport AeroNew Zealand 13,7268,529
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 13,3978,325
WhatawhataNew Zealand 13,4458,355
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 13,4848,379
WinchmoreNew Zealand 13,6878,505
WintonNew Zealand 13,9228,651
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 13,5028,390
WarsawPoland 8,4425,246
WroclawPoland 8,1885,088
WonsanSouth Korea 13,3668,306
Wad MedaniSudan 10,8416,737
Wadi HalfaSudan 10,3316,420
WauSudan 10,5396,549
WaddingtonUk 6,9944,346
Waco, TxUsa 3,1261,942
Wake IslandUsa 12,5707,811
Wakeeney, KsUsa 3,7082,304
Wakefield, NeUsa 3,6792,286
Walhalla, ScUsa 2,2471,396
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 5,3943,352
Walnut, IlUsa 3,2502,020
Warren, OhUsa 2,7321,698
Warren, PaUsa 2,7661,719
Warrenton, MoUsa 3,0751,911
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 2,3791,478
Washington, IaUsa 3,2882,043
Washington, InUsa 2,8331,760
Water Valley, MsUsa 2,6571,651
Watertown, NyUsa 2,9041,804
Watertown, SdUsa 3,8882,416
Watertown, WiUsa 3,2802,038
Wauseon, OhUsa 2,9151,811
Waverly, OhUsa 2,6241,630
Waycrosse, GaUsa 1,9101,187
Waynesboro, MsUsa 2,4541,525
Waynesboro, TnUsa 2,5811,604
Weatherford, TxUsa 3,2242,004
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 3,1031,928
Wellsburg, WvUsa 2,6331,636
West Chester, PaUsa 2,4741,537
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 1,409876
West Point, GaUsa 2,2271,384
West Point, NyUsa 2,5431,580
White Hall, IlUsa 3,0121,872
Whitestown, InUsa 2,8641,780
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 3,3362,073
Wichita, KansasUsa 3,4392,137
Wilbur, WaUsa 5,5113,425
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 2,6111,622
Williamsburg, VaUsa 2,1851,358
Williamson, WvUsa 2,4831,543
Williamsport, PaUsa 2,6291,634
Williston, North DakotaUsa 4,5052,799
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 2,4741,537
Wilmington, DeUsa 2,4281,509
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 1,9401,205
Windsor, IlUsa 2,9501,833
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 2,5291,571
Winnebago, MnUsa 3,6292,255
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 5,1953,228
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 3,8742,407
Winnsboro, ScUsa 2,0641,283
Winslow, AzUsa 4,4362,757
Winthrop College, ScUsa 2,1551,339
Woodstock, VaUsa 2,4291,509
Wooster, OhUsa 2,7491,708


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -