Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Las Americas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Las Americas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Las Americas with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 10,6006,587
YardmiliAzerbaijan 10,9486,803
YevlaxAzerbaijan 10,7686,691
YaoundeCameroon 8,9445,558
YokoCameroon 8,9745,577
Yarmouth, NsCanada 2,8441,767
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,9733,712
Yorkton, SkCanada 4,6472,888
YanjiChina 12,9228,030
YichangChina 14,5519,042
YinchuanChina 13,6738,497
YiningChina 12,4777,753
YariguiesColombia 1,346836
YamasaDominican Republic 5333
YasicaDominican Republic 163101
YazdIran 11,8347,354
YakushimaJapan 14,1678,804
YamagataJapan 12,9768,064
YamaguchiJapan 13,7548,547
YokkaichiJapan 13,4658,367
YokohamaJapan 13,2748,249
YonagoJapan 13,5538,422
YonagunijimaJapan 15,0519,353
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 15,6669,735
YeMyanmar 16,0299,960
YolaNigeria 8,8625,507
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 13,8238,590
YurimaguasPeru 2,7951,737
YekaterinburgRussia 10,4636,502
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 12,0537,490
YerbentTurkmenistan 11,6457,236
Yakima, WaUsa 5,5723,463
Yakutat, AkUsa 7,1264,428
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 4,7962,980
York, PaUsa 2,4991,553
Youngstown/ OhUsa 2,7461,706
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 4,7372,944


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -