Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Las Americas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Las Americas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Las Americas with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 12,4657,746
Zell Am SeeAustria 7,9544,943
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 10,6716,631
Ze DocaBrazil 3,6132,245
ZhengzhouChina 14,0958,759
ZhijiangChina 14,9139,267
ZagrebCroatia 8,2205,108
ZugspitzeGermany 7,8174,858
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 8,8135,476
ZahedanIran 12,5017,768
ZanjanIran 11,0966,895
ZacatecasMexico 3,4512,145
Zamiin-UudMongolia 13,1018,141
ZinderNiger 8,3545,191
ZhobPakistan 12,9688,059
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 16,91610,512
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 16,91810,513
ZamoscPoland 8,6305,363
Zielona GoraPoland 8,0805,021
ZigalovoRussia 11,8577,368
ZiganskRussia 10,4796,512
ZyryankaRussia 10,0586,250
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 6,9044,290
ZurichSwitzerland 7,6364,745
ZanzibarTanzania 12,2147,590
ZonguldakTurkey 9,5745,950
ZaporizhiaUkraine 9,5445,931
ZitomirUkraine 9,0205,605
ZnamenkaUkraine 9,3445,807
ZolotonosaUkraine 9,2955,776
Zion Park, UtahUsa 4,6912,915
Zumbrota, MnUsa 3,5802,224
ZambeziZambia 10,7666,690


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -